Zoom

More Views

Previous Next

Bird Tea light Candle Holder Metal Hanging Lantern - Robin & Blue Tit

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Bird Tea light Candle Holder Metal Hanging Lantern - Robin & Blue Tit

Availability: In stock

£23.99
Includes VAT and Postage
OR

Details

Designed by us here at Thai Gifts we are thrilled to introduce our new Robin and Blue Tit Tealight holders. Hand painted in realistic colours we are certain these will prove to be among the most popular tealight holders we offer. These tealights can be either hung or used free standing. Both wings are hinged for access to insert the tealight. The light will flicker through the cut out shapes in the body. A lovely way to add a touch of colour to your garden. Also a perfect way to burn citronella candles. They can be hung from trees or hooks all over the garden and patio. Look for our other designs. Other designs available, elephant, pig, bee, ladybird, cow, frog, bat, hedgehog, fish and cat, robin & bluetit. Use indoors with a battery operated candle.

Additional Information

Product Code No
Dimensions Pair of Metal Robin & Blue Tit Tealight Holders
Size: Robin = H13cmxW8cmxL18cm approx (height with hook = approx 20cm)

Size: Blue Tit = H11cmxW8cmxL18cm approx (height with hook = approx 20cm)
Animal Bird
Material Painted Metal
Care Instructions A touch of WD40 will help protect this item from exposure to bad weather CAUTION. Likely to get hot when lit. This item is not a toy.
Please Note To be used with regular tea light candle. Access to body of holder through flap to rear. Part of the appeal of this item is its hand-made nature. It is crafted in a natural product with hand tools in the traditional way. Please allow for minor variations in the painted design. This adds to it’s authenticity, ensuring you have a genuine hand crafted item and NOT a generic, factory-manufactured product.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Back to Top

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 42729472, emalloc: 40240296
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.8642100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0024180,6000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00461371,416524,288
config/load-modules0.1517126,776262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.02911132,608262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.040013,602,0003,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.002748525,7120
config/load-db0.09381109,184524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.011811,194,744786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00361308,648262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00261203,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007186,040262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0002118,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0007195,3440
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0016158,504262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003271,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001191,3600
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.5284100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.066712,206,8401,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0011198,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0025258,4400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.001211,4160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00291254,096262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.04631259,4001,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0092124137,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.012911,378,000524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00231330,3680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00181296,6720
OBSERVER: ampredispatch0.0006145,1840
OBSERVER: log0.00441269,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0006154,9600
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0007137,8080
OBSERVER: persistent0.00234326,016262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0005142,3680
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00191309,400262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0006197,4160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.4585100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0011384,3040
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002231,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00361234,312262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0039506194,6960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.086463,489,5923,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00241186,768262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000911480,2640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001113921,6000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.02576915,720524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00017215,2800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.02986855,760786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01093670,416786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.01104693,824786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.022311,765,0321,835,008
OBSERVER: reports0.020811,623,0561,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0015174,192262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001111,0480
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00131136,8720
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0009150,4240
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0006146,0960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.06881117,544262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0578129,9680
layout/db_update: default0.0012139,9680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001116,7600
layout/db_update: STORE_default1.3081100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_default_galagiftshop1.3074100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0051128,7360
layout/db_update: MAP_popup1.3053100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item1.3045100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup1.3037100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup1.3028100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view1.3019100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple1.3011100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_9221.3005100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out1.2993100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001215760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00171134,9760
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_config_after_save0.00161131,9200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.057218,417,2168,388,608
BLOCK: formkey0.00211321,808262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00071246,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00051246,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00041246,4240
BLOCK: root0.0006194,344262,144
BLOCK: head0.00081141,6640
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00022232,0720
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003173,1920
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011524,0720
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033357,216262,144
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00051124,7840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003170,7120
BLOCK: header0.0004179,784262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0005198,6880
BLOCK: store_switcher0.0006397,5360
BLOCK: header.currency0.0004180,784262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003171,1680
BLOCK: welcome0.0003173,9120
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003174,912262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00101138,0080
BLOCK: footer0.00061116,608262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0004170,5440
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00281320,472262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00063521,2080
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003164,7200
BLOCK: galagiftshop.catalog.topnav0.00191313,832524,288
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003161,7440
BLOCK: return_link0.00081153,456262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0004180,1680
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00101207,848262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00191367,152262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00101174,440262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00161359,560262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004194,4400
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0005192,104262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004186,0960
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00091240,528262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003169,9120
BLOCK: head_rss0.00061100,056262,144
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0004187,4000
BLOCK: captcha_script0.0003168,3920
BLOCK: optimiseweb_cookienotice0.00061101,584262,144
BLOCK: 212d9d64b579cb08274a1093a4d46e510.0005178,2240
BLOCK: product.info0.00351297,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001151,4320
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00061173,160262,144
BLOCK: review.list0.00081188,224262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00461538,104524,288
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00051109,7120
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003172,768262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0003169,2560
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0005179,2400
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0006199,616262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0005195,3440
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003174,3840
BLOCK: related_content0.0004195,328262,144
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0003172,7760
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00151260,912262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003175,4160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003173,416262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0004179,8880
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0012185,9280
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.00141186,440262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0005293,000262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003184,4800
BLOCK: 0.00061148,0480
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005191,840262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render1.2398100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0004764,1360
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/2columns-left.phtml1.2345113,545,18415,728,640
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.03831834,9121,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00043319,4080
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00243437,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00927519,6080
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00227527,7360
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_designer0.00147520,0720
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.0054124,1200
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0017199,2480
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.0022111,4880
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0010115,7440
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0005131,2560
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.208816,479,6246,815,744
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00211110,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0002117,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00096108,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Variable_Collection0.0005134,4720
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.150411,035,3601,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0004623,6000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.015479477,4720
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00438190,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0005814,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0003794,2800
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.036881562,5440
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.01638173,880262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0003814,0240
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0012816,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0005794,2800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/checkout/cart/sidebar.phtml0.040914,823,5044,980,736
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0003149,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0003117,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.013211,679,3441,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.00161232,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.00291423,776524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax0.0005168,912262,144
locale/currency0.00712845,7921,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0011181,096262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0009178,080262,144
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.864613,778,2804,718,592
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.738014,055,5764,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0002111,3040
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001119,3760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.01301763,5520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0005127,9120
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.01111611,5200
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00341310,7120
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00331307,7520
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00551602,5120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00101122,8640
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0014165,2880
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.01651597,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0008260,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005213,6240
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/related_content.phtml0.005913,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0005112,5040
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.001419,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00201128,3920
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00181125,0400
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.004912,7840
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/navigation/menuleft.phtml0.054911,022,424262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Tree0.0005122,6080
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.008275174,8400
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0064112,3440
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_variation.phtml0.024811,020,7041,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/em_ajaxcart/contanier.phtml0.001213,0560
frontend/base/default/template/optimiseweb/cookienotice/cookienotice.phtml0.0022119,8960