Zoom

Previous Next

Childs Childrens Wooden Stool - Pirate Ship Step Stool

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Childs Childrens Wooden Stool - Pirate Ship Step Stool

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: £999.99

Special Price £19.99

Includes VAT and Postage
OR

Details

We work directly with the local artisans in Chiang Mai, Thailand to bring you this lovely rustic child's wooden stool. Handcrafted from acacia (monkey pod) wood this sturdy stool stands approximately 26cm high with a seat diameter of 26cm. Loved by kids and adults alike. A perfect gift that will be treasured for a lifetime.

Additional Information

Product Code No
Dimensions approximately 26cm high with a seat diameter of 26cm
Animal No
Material Acacia Wood
Care Instructions Wipe with a damp cloth and polish with a good quality wax polish.
Please Note Part of the appeal of this item is its hand-made nature. It is crafted in a natural product with hand tools in the traditional way. As such, please allow for minor imperfections in the wood. This adds to it’s authenticity, ensuring you have a genuine hand crafted item and NOT a generic, factory-manufactured product.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Back to Top

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 42467328, emalloc: 40227072
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.3932100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0016180,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00321371,368524,288
config/load-modules0.1075126,776262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.01591132,632262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.048213,601,8723,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.003048525,7120
config/load-db0.11781109,144524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.011311,194,840786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00631308,616262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00461203,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0011186,048262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0004118,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0012195,3680
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0025158,472262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0004271,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001191,3600
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0693100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.100012,206,6241,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0013198,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0038258,4400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.002311,4160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00291254,096262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.05671259,3841,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0116124137,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.034011,377,720524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.01711330,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.01651296,4240
OBSERVER: ampredispatch0.0011145,1120
OBSERVER: log0.00671269,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0009154,9920
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0009137,8080
OBSERVER: persistent0.00374326,080262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0008142,3680
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00311309,384262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0010197,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.9651100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0010384,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0003231,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00411234,368262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0052506194,7280
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.086363,477,1123,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00201186,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000911480,2640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001213921,6000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.02806914,680524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00027215,2720
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.02746844,360786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01363670,336786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.01374693,736786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.026711,765,3361,835,008
OBSERVER: reports0.025011,623,3041,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0017174,200262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001111,0480
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00151136,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0010150,4240
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0007146,0960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.13001117,528262,144
layout/package_update: default0.1048129,9680
layout/db_update: default0.0031139,9520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0003116,7440
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.7430100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_default_galagiftshop0.7418100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0109128,7360
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.7378100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.7364100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.7340100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.7324100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.7302100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.7273100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_11010.7245100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.7228100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.002015760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00291135,0000
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_config_after_save0.00271131,9440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.085818,416,9368,388,608
BLOCK: formkey0.00361321,608262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00111246,6880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071246,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061246,4240
BLOCK: root0.0011194,344262,144
BLOCK: head0.00141141,6640
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00042232,072262,144
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0005173,1920
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00031524,0720
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00053357,2160
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00081124,7840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0004170,7120
BLOCK: header0.0006179,792262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0008198,6880
BLOCK: store_switcher0.0010397,5840
BLOCK: header.currency0.0006180,824262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0006171,1680
BLOCK: welcome0.0005173,9120
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0005174,904262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00171138,0080
BLOCK: footer0.00091116,584262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0006170,5440
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00491320,352262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00073521,2080
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0006164,7200
BLOCK: galagiftshop.catalog.topnav0.00321313,848524,288
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0005161,7440
BLOCK: return_link0.00141153,4640
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0006180,208262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00161207,824262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00331367,176262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00171174,464262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00231359,552262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0006194,4400
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0007192,088524,288
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0006186,0960
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00141240,5040
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0004169,9120
BLOCK: head_rss0.00101100,072262,144
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0006187,4000
BLOCK: captcha_script0.0004168,3920
BLOCK: optimiseweb_cookienotice0.00081101,616262,144
BLOCK: 212d9d64b579cb08274a1093a4d46e510.0006178,2240
BLOCK: product.info0.00531297,312262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002151,4480
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00091173,144262,144
BLOCK: review.list0.00131188,216262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00771538,056524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.001114,7680
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00081109,7120
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0005172,7680
BLOCK: product.description0.0004169,240262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0004179,2400
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0005199,616262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0005195,3440
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0004174,3840
BLOCK: related_content0.0004195,352262,144
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0003172,7760
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00151260,904524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003175,4240
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003173,3920
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0004179,9120
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0012185,9120
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.00141186,368262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0005293,000262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003184,4800
BLOCK: 0.00061148,0480
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005191,840262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.6319100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0004764,1360
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.6266113,551,35215,466,496
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02771835,0241,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00213437,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00717519,6080
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00217527,7360
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_designer0.00137520,0720
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.0035124,1200
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0014199,2480
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.0013111,4880
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0007115,7600
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006131,2560
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.222616,479,7926,553,600
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00241110,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001117,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00086109,024262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Variable_Collection0.0004134,4560
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.158411,035,4001,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0004623,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.016179477,4720
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00568190,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0006814,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0003794,2800
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.033781562,544262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.01728173,8640
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0003814,0240
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0012816,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0005794,2800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/checkout/cart/sidebar.phtml0.047914,823,5844,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0004149,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0004117,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.015211,679,3441,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.00211232,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.00281424,024524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax0.0006168,840262,144
locale/currency0.00973845,7841,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0015181,080262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0013178,064262,144
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.269713,800,2804,718,592
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.132214,032,8004,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0003111,3040
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001119,3760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.01391764,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0005127,9040
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.01191612,1760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00331310,7520
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00321307,7920
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00561602,2800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00101122,8080
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0014165,2720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.01851651,9440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0009260,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005213,6240
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/related_content.phtml0.006113,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0005112,4800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.001519,3760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.0003110,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00201120,1520
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00191116,8000
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.005012,7840
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/navigation/menuleft.phtml0.039811,022,464262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Tree0.0003122,6160
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.007675174,8400
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0052112,3440
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_variation.phtml0.026511,020,6961,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/em_ajaxcart/contanier.phtml0.001213,0560
frontend/base/default/template/optimiseweb/cookienotice/cookienotice.phtml0.0021119,9200