Zoom

Previous Next

Djembe Drum Bongo Percussion Musical Instrument - 15cm

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Djembe Drum Bongo Percussion Musical Instrument - 15cm

Availability: In stock

£9.99
Includes VAT and Postage
OR

Details

We deal directly with the craftsmen and women in Bali to bring you our popular range of musical and percussion instruments. All are incredibly popular with children (of all ages!) . Ideal when trying to entertain groups of kids and a brilliant way to get them off their electronic gizmos! Used in schools for music lessons they are an enduring best seller for us.

Additional Information

Product Code No
Dimensions Height 14cm
Diameter 9cm
Animal No
Material Wood
Care Instructions Please note that some of the instruments may contain small parts and very young children should be supervised at all times. These items are musical instruments and not toys.
Please Note Part of the appeal of this item is its hand-made nature and it is crafted in the traditional way. Made from natural products please allow for minor imperfections in the materials. This adds to it's authenticity, ensuring you have a genuine hand crafted item and NOT a generic, factory-manufactured product.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Back to Top

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 42467328, emalloc: 40240408
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.1567100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0022180,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00451371,368524,288
config/load-modules0.1323126,776262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.02231132,632262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.053613,601,8723,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.003148525,7120
config/load-db0.11141109,144524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.014611,194,840786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00411308,616262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00281203,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0009186,048262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0003118,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0007195,3680
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0027158,472262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003271,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001191,3600
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.8063100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.082312,206,6241,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0011198,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0051258,4400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.003611,4160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00371254,096262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.05801259,3841,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0091124138,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.013211,377,720524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00231330,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00191296,4240
OBSERVER: ampredispatch0.0006145,1120
OBSERVER: log0.00481269,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0006154,9920
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0006137,8080
OBSERVER: persistent0.00234326,080262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0005142,3680
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00191309,384262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0006197,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.7206100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0009384,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002231,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00251234,368262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0038506194,7280
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.064863,472,3443,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00161186,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000611480,2640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001113921,6000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.02186917,952524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00027215,2800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01926836,800786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01083671,232786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.01094694,760786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.019711,765,0241,835,008
OBSERVER: reports0.018611,623,0641,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0013174,208262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001111,0480
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00091136,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0007150,4240
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0005146,0960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.07971117,504262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0633129,9680
layout/db_update: default0.0020139,9280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002116,7440
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.5749100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_default_galagiftshop0.5738100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0084128,7360
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.5702100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.5690100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.5675100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.5661100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.5646100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.5635100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_4440.5628100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.5616100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001115760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00171134,9840
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_config_after_save0.00161131,9280
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.058018,417,0648,388,608
BLOCK: formkey0.00201321,680262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00071246,6880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00041246,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00041246,4240
BLOCK: root0.0006194,344262,144
BLOCK: head0.00091141,6480
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00022232,0720
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003173,1920
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011524,0720
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033357,216262,144
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041124,7840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003170,7120
BLOCK: header0.0004179,784262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0005198,6880
BLOCK: store_switcher0.0006397,5840
BLOCK: header.currency0.0004180,848262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0004171,1680
BLOCK: welcome0.0003173,9120
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003174,904262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00101137,9280
BLOCK: footer0.00051116,600262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003170,5440
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00361320,424262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00053521,2080
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003164,7200
BLOCK: galagiftshop.catalog.topnav0.00191313,880524,288
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003161,7440
BLOCK: return_link0.00091153,4640
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0004180,192262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00091207,824262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00201367,208262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00101174,488262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00151359,520262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004194,4400
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0004192,136262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004186,1120
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00091240,488262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003169,9120
BLOCK: head_rss0.00071100,080262,144
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0004187,4000
BLOCK: captcha_script0.0003168,3920
BLOCK: optimiseweb_cookienotice0.00051101,616262,144
BLOCK: 212d9d64b579cb08274a1093a4d46e510.0004178,2240
BLOCK: product.info0.00341297,272262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001151,4480
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00051173,120262,144
BLOCK: review.list0.00081188,208262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00531538,560524,288
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00071109,7120
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003172,7680
BLOCK: product.description0.0003169,256262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0004179,2400
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0005199,616262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0005195,3440
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0004174,3840
BLOCK: related_content0.0004195,344262,144
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0003172,7760
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00141260,880524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003175,4240
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003173,4160
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003179,8960
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0011185,9120
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.00151186,416262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0004292,984262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003184,4800
BLOCK: 0.00051148,0480
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005191,856262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.5010100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0003764,1360
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.4972113,564,65615,466,496
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02731834,8561,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00183437,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00607519,6080
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00197527,7120
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_designer0.00127520,0720
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.0033124,1200
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0011199,2480
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.0012111,4880
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0006115,744262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0005131,2560
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.229216,479,4086,553,600
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00191110,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001117,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00076109,024262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Variable_Collection0.0004134,4880
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.166511,035,4401,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0003623,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.018479477,5040
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00528190,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0006814,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0004794,2800
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.037281566,056262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.01708173,904262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0002814,0240
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0013816,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0006794,2800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/checkout/cart/sidebar.phtml0.048014,823,0324,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0004149,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0003117,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.015311,679,2401,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.00211232,7920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.00281423,984524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax0.0006168,800262,144
locale/currency0.00922845,6001,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0016181,088262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0015178,064262,144
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.154813,806,0883,932,160
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.031411,210,6162,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0004111,3200
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001219,4880
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.01431769,6480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004128,2000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.01211612,8000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00331310,9440
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00321307,9360
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00561602,7520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00091123,0400
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0014165,4880
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.01971655,280786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0008260,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0006213,6320
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/related_content.phtml0.006113,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0006112,4800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.002219,376262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.0004110,6880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00211120,2960
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00191116,9440
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.005412,7840
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/navigation/menuleft.phtml0.038811,029,0721,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Tree0.0004122,6480
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.004975174,9760
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0038112,4320
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_variation.phtml0.016411,022,7041,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/optimiseweb/cookienotice/cookienotice.phtml0.0014120,0240