Zoom

Previous Next

Elephant Tea light Hanging Candle Holder Metal Elephant Garden Lantern - Red Elephant

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Elephant Tea light Hanging Candle Holder Metal Elephant Garden Lantern - Red Elephant

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: £999.99

Special Price £12.99

Includes VAT and Postage
OR

Details

We sell a whole range of these fun tea light holders with the elephants being among the most popular. Fitted with a flap to the rear for access, a tea light candle is placed inside and the light will flicker through the cut out shapes in the head and body. A lovely way to add a touch of colour to your garden. Also a perfect way to burn citronella candles. They can be hung from trees or hooks all over the garden and patio. Look for our other designs.

Additional Information

Product Code No
Dimensions Height including hanger = 18cm
Length = 17cm
Width = 10cm
Animal Elephant
Material Painted Metal
Care Instructions A touch of WD40 will help protect this item from exposure to bad weather CAUTION. Likely to get hot when lit. This item is not a toy.
Please Note To be used with regular tea light candle. Access to body of holder through flap to rear. Part of the appeal of this item is its hand-made nature. It is crafted in a natural product with hand tools in the traditional way. As such, please allow for minor imperfections in the wood. This adds to it’s authenticity, ensuring you have a genuine hand crafted item and NOT a generic, factory-manufactured product.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Back to Top

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 42729472, emalloc: 40215544
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.3400100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0018180,5520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00371371,408524,288
config/load-modules0.1374126,776262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.01911132,608262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.052413,601,6963,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.003248525,7120
config/load-db0.13281109,184524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.013011,194,600786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00451308,608262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00331203,8000
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007186,024262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0002118,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0007195,3760
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0025158,552262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003271,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001191,3600
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.9674100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.084212,206,4001,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0017198,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0036258,4400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.001811,4160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00391254,088262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.05591259,3681,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0113124138,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.017511,377,592524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00371329,8240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00311296,1280
OBSERVER: ampredispatch0.0009145,1520
OBSERVER: log0.00581269,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0008154,9760
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0007137,8560
OBSERVER: persistent0.00294326,136262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0005142,3760
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00271309,432262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0009197,4000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.8788100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0009384,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002231,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00311234,296262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0047506194,6800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.080663,481,8403,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00201186,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.001011480,2640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001213921,6000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.02806916,712524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00027215,2800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.02476847,288786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01113671,184786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.01134694,720786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.021011,765,0401,835,008
OBSERVER: reports0.019911,623,0881,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0011174,216262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0002111,0480
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00101136,8480
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0007150,4240
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0005146,0960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.08961117,552262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0738129,9680
layout/db_update: default0.0015139,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002116,7440
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.7165100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_default_galagiftshop0.7157100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0088128,7360
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.7123100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.7108100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.7093100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.7079100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.7064100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.7053100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_4340.7046100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.7032100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001515760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00181135,0160
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_config_after_save0.00171131,9600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.080418,416,9688,388,608
BLOCK: formkey0.00211321,672262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00101246,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071246,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061246,4240
BLOCK: root0.0007194,344262,144
BLOCK: head0.00121141,6480
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00032232,072262,144
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0005173,1920
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00021524,0720
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00053357,2160
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00081124,7840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0004170,7120
BLOCK: header0.0006179,784262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0008198,6560
BLOCK: store_switcher0.0010397,5840
BLOCK: header.currency0.0006180,832262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0005171,1680
BLOCK: welcome0.0005173,9120
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0005174,904262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00161138,0080
BLOCK: footer0.00081116,608262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0005170,5440
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00311320,240524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00063521,2080
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0004164,7200
BLOCK: galagiftshop.catalog.topnav0.00211313,968262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003161,7440
BLOCK: return_link0.00081153,4560
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0004180,168262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00101207,832262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00191367,080262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00101174,456262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00221359,552262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0006194,4400
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0007192,120262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0005186,1120
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00151240,472262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0004169,9120
BLOCK: head_rss0.00101100,048262,144
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0006187,3840
BLOCK: captcha_script0.0004168,3920
BLOCK: optimiseweb_cookienotice0.00081101,640262,144
BLOCK: 212d9d64b579cb08274a1093a4d46e510.0007178,2240
BLOCK: product.info0.00561297,464262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001151,4480
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00091173,152262,144
BLOCK: review.list0.00131188,208262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00611538,664524,288
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00081109,7120
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0004172,7680
BLOCK: product.description0.0005169,248262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0005179,2400
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0008199,640262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0007195,3440
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0005174,3840
BLOCK: related_content0.0007195,328262,144
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0005172,7760
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00251260,824524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0006175,4240
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0005173,3840
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0006179,8880
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0016185,9520
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.00171186,328262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0006292,960262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0005184,4800
BLOCK: 0.00081148,0480
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0008191,880262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.6190100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0005764,1360
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.6150113,534,22415,728,640
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.03551835,0401,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0002159,1840
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00253437,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00757519,6080
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00227527,7200
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_designer0.00157520,0720
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.0039124,1200
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0012199,2480
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.0015111,4880
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0008115,744262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0008131,2480
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.246016,479,8806,553,600
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00321110,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001117,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00096109,040262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Variable_Collection0.0006134,4560
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.177611,035,4481,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0005623,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.018479477,5040
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00528190,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0006814,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0004794,2800
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.035981567,288524,288
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.01918173,832262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0003814,0240
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0013816,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0006794,2800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/checkout/cart/sidebar.phtml0.046914,823,4324,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0005149,3520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0004117,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.015411,679,4481,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.00241232,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.00291423,992524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax0.0006168,840262,144
locale/currency0.00813845,6641,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0012181,096262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0011178,080262,144
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.234913,768,8403,932,160
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.079211,209,3202,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0004111,3040
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001419,4800
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.01591770,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0005128,2480
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.01331613,0640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00351310,8640
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00331307,8640
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/tierprices.phtml0.001113,4560
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00841602,9280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00141123,0080
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0022165,6160
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.02671599,752786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0014260,3120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0007213,6320
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/related_content.phtml0.007313,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0005112,5040
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.001919,4080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00401128,472262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00371125,048262,144
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.008012,8080
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/navigation/menuleft.phtml0.042311,030,5521,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Tree0.0004122,6480
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.007375174,8640
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0049112,3760
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_variation.phtml0.018411,022,3201,835,008
frontend/base/default/template/optimiseweb/cookienotice/cookienotice.phtml0.0015119,9200