Zoom

More Views

Previous Next

Food Cover Carrier Fruit Bowl - Set of 3 Bamboo Netting Food Covers - Burgundy

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Food Cover Carrier Fruit Bowl - Set of 3 Bamboo Netting Food Covers - Burgundy

Availability: In stock

£24.99
Includes VAT and Postage
OR

Details

Whereas most net food covers simply cover the food this ingenious set of bamboo and net food covers can also be used to transport the food. Ideal for use both indoors and outside they have a lovely high net clearance meaning you can pile the food high inside the covers. Especially good for protecting fruit. The bases and net supports are cleverly made using 'woven' bamboo strips forming a strong yet lightweight base. Perfect for protecting your food from flies, bees and wasps. They fit one inside the other for easy storage. Clean with a damp cloth. Do not submerge.

Additional Information

Product Code No
Dimensions Sizes: Large - Diameter = 35cm, Base height 9.5cm, overall height = approx 25cm.
Medium - Dia = 30cm, base H8.5cm, overall H24cm
Small - Dia = 25cm, base H5cm, overall H18cm
Animal No
Material Bamboo and Wax
Care Instructions Clean with a damp cloth.
Please Note Part of the appeal of this item is its hand-made nature. It is crafted in a natural product with hand tools in the traditional way. As such, please allow for minor imperfections in the wood. This adds to it’s authenticity, ensuring you have a genuine hand crafted item and NOT a generic, factory-manufactured product.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Back to Top

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 42467328, emalloc: 40262232
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage3.2042100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0018180,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.01251371,416524,288
config/load-modules0.4232126,776262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.05491132,608262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.121513,601,8723,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.003148525,7120
config/load-db0.35871109,184524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.036611,194,776786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00401308,608262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00291203,8080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0008186,024262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0003118,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0008195,3760
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0060158,504262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0014271,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001191,3600
mage::dispatch::routers_match2.1792100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.195212,207,0321,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0012198,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0078258,4400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.004411,4160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.02011254,096262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.13381259,4161,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0270124137,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.032811,378,088524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00261330,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00221296,5280
OBSERVER: ampredispatch0.0007145,2080
OBSERVER: log0.02161269,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0006154,9920
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0006137,8320
OBSERVER: persistent0.00354326,112262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0007142,3440
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00281309,384262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0008197,3760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.9805100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0011384,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002231,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.01231234,376262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0183506194,7360
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.134163,483,7443,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00171186,768262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000911480,2640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001013921,6000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.04006915,568524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00027215,2800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.05016849,928786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.02623670,408786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.02634693,816786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.033811,765,0001,835,008
OBSERVER: reports0.032411,623,0001,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0011174,168262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001111,0480
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00131136,8960
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0007150,4240
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0005146,0960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.18701117,544262,144
layout/package_update: default0.1549129,9680
layout/db_update: default0.0080139,9680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002116,7680
layout/db_update: STORE_default1.6445100
layout/package_update: THEME_frontend_default_galagiftshop0.001611840
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_default_galagiftshop1.6416100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0130128,7360
layout/db_update: MAP_popup1.6390100
layout/package_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.001811,0400
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item1.6351100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup1.6334100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup1.6305100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view1.6278100
layout/package_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.001611,8000
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple1.6255100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_10591.6244100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out1.6224100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001515760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00191135,0160
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_config_after_save0.00181131,9600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.143118,417,4408,388,608
BLOCK: formkey0.00331321,704262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00151246,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061246,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051246,4240
BLOCK: root0.0073194,344262,144
BLOCK: head0.00351141,6480
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00022232,0720
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0004173,1920
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011524,0720
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033357,232262,144
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00051124,7840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003170,7360
BLOCK: header0.0004179,744262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0005198,6560
BLOCK: store_switcher0.0006397,5840
BLOCK: header.currency0.0004180,824262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0004171,1680
BLOCK: welcome0.0003173,9120
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003174,920262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00901138,0080
BLOCK: footer0.00061116,608262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0006170,5440
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00371320,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00063521,2080
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0009164,7200
BLOCK: galagiftshop_footer_payment0.003711,3600
BLOCK: galagiftshop.catalog.topnav0.00221313,832524,288
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003161,7440
BLOCK: return_link0.00091153,4960
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0004180,168262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00851207,824262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00211367,280262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00101174,464262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00191359,568262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0012194,4400
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0069192,152262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0005186,1200
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00101240,528262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003169,9120
BLOCK: head_rss0.00071100,064262,144
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0004187,4000
BLOCK: captcha_script0.0003168,3920
BLOCK: optimiseweb_cookienotice0.00071101,624262,144
BLOCK: 212d9d64b579cb08274a1093a4d46e510.0006178,2240
BLOCK: product.info0.01401297,376262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001151,4480
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00071173,136262,144
BLOCK: review.list0.00081188,192262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.01081538,000524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.002114,7680
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00081109,7120
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0005172,7680
BLOCK: product.description0.0004169,256262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0005179,2400
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0007199,608262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0006195,3440
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper.bottom0.002514,8480
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0010174,3840
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.container1 -> setDataByKey0.001419680
BLOCK: related_content0.0051195,328262,144
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0006172,7760
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00241260,864524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0006175,4240
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0005173,3920
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0061179,8880
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0035185,9440
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.00161186,520262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0005292,984262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0005184,4800
BLOCK: 0.00051148,0480
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005191,856262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render1.4738100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0008764,1360
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/2columns-left.phtml1.4702113,576,97615,466,496
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.07161834,8801,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00032112,5920
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00453437,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.03417519,6080
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00307527,7360
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_designer0.00157520,0720
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.0136124,1200
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0016199,2400
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.0021111,4880
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0010115,744262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0042131,2560
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.467216,479,4006,553,600
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00251110,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001117,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00076109,048262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Variable_Collection0.0004134,4560
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.331711,035,4481,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0004623,6400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.004116,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.018979477,4720
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00508190,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0007814,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0004794,2800
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.069281562,5680
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.02788173,8480
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0003814,0240
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0015816,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0006794,2800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/checkout/cart/sidebar.phtml0.108214,823,0404,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0004149,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0005117,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.030811,679,2241,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.00231232,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.01511423,800524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax0.0008168,840262,144
locale/currency0.02602845,6561,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0014181,096262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0012178,064262,144
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.793213,818,0804,718,592
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.659914,044,3364,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0003111,3040
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001119,3760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.01591763,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004127,9120
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.01401611,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00481310,9440
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00471307,9840
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00571602,1520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00091122,9360
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0014165,2880
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.01501652,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0008260,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0006213,6240
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/related_content.phtml0.005913,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0005112,4800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.001619,4000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.0003110,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00221120,2000
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00211116,8480
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.004712,7840
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/navigation/menuleft.phtml0.031811,022,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Tree0.0004122,6080
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.004575174,8400
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0035112,3440
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/switch/stores_variation.phtml0.001712,2640
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_variation.phtml0.027311,020,6001,572,864
frontend/base/default/template/optimiseweb/cookienotice/cookienotice.phtml0.0012119,8880