Zoom

More Views

Previous Next

Maracas Percussion Musical Instrument Rattle

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Maracas Percussion Musical Instrument Rattle

Availability: In stock

£9.99
Includes VAT and Postage
OR

Details

We deal directly with the craftsmen and women in Bali to bring you our popular range of musical and percussion instruments. All are incredibly popular with children (of all ages!) . Ideal when trying to entertain groups of kids and a brilliant way to get them off their electronic gizmos! Used in schools for music lessons they are an enduring best seller for us. Please note that some of the instruments may contain small parts and very young children should be supervised at all times. These items are musical instruments and not toys.

Additional Information

Product Code No
Dimensions Length approx 23cm
Diameter 10cm
Animal No
Material wood, bamboo, coconut
Care Instructions Contains small beads. Children should be supervised.
Please Note Part of the appeal of this item is its hand-made nature and it is crafted in the traditional way. The design on painted items may vary from the pictured item. Made from natural products please allow for minor imperfections in the materials. This adds to it's authenticity, ensuring you have a genuine hand crafted item and NOT a generic, factory-manufactured product.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Back to Top

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 42467328, emalloc: 40233008
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.2684100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0016180,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00341371,432524,288
config/load-modules0.1092126,776262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.01641132,608262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.051213,601,8403,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.003048525,7120
config/load-db0.16771109,144524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.016411,194,992786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00661308,616262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00481203,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0011186,048262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0004118,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0012195,3680
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0022158,472262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003271,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001191,3600
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.8778100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.119712,207,1201,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0019198,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0032258,4400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.001311,4160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00481254,024262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.08801259,3041,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0112124138,0560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.020011,378,368524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00381330,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00321296,7840
OBSERVER: ampredispatch0.0009145,2240
OBSERVER: log0.00671269,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0009154,9520
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0009137,8400
OBSERVER: persistent0.00364326,168262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0008142,3760
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00301309,408262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0009197,4080
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.7527100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0013384,3280
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002231,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00381234,336262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0042506194,6960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.082663,469,7283,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00261186,752262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000911480,2640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001113921,6000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.02516916,760524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00027215,2800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.02706835,144786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01373671,304786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.01384694,832786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.029311,764,9521,835,008
OBSERVER: reports0.027511,622,9921,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0016174,136262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001111,0480
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00161136,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0010150,4240
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0007146,0960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.12781117,528262,144
layout/package_update: default0.1012129,9680
layout/db_update: default0.0115139,9520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002116,7440
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.5192100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_default_galagiftshop0.5173100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0073128,7360
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.5151100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.5138100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.5113100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.5103100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.5094100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.5075100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_4490.5067100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.5055100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001315760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00191135,0240
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_config_after_save0.00181131,9680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.057618,416,7848,388,608
BLOCK: formkey0.00241321,544262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00081246,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00041246,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00041246,4240
BLOCK: root0.0006194,344262,144
BLOCK: head0.00091141,6880
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00022232,0720
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003173,1920
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011524,0720
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033357,216262,144
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041124,7840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003170,7120
BLOCK: header0.0004179,768262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0004198,6880
BLOCK: store_switcher0.0007397,5360
BLOCK: header.currency0.0004180,824262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0004171,1680
BLOCK: welcome0.0003173,9120
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003174,904262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00121138,0080
BLOCK: footer0.00061116,624262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0004170,5440
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00291320,464262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00053521,2080
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0004164,7200
BLOCK: galagiftshop.catalog.topnav0.00201313,832524,288
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0004161,7440
BLOCK: return_link0.00081153,4640
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0003180,192262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00131207,824262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00181367,080262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00091174,456262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00151359,544262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004194,4400
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0004192,136524,288
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004186,0960
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00091240,5040
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002169,9120
BLOCK: head_rss0.00071100,072262,144
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0005187,4000
BLOCK: captcha_script0.0003168,3920
BLOCK: optimiseweb_cookienotice0.00041101,608262,144
BLOCK: 212d9d64b579cb08274a1093a4d46e510.0005178,2240
BLOCK: product.info0.00401297,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001151,4480
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00061173,136262,144
BLOCK: review.list0.00081188,168262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00491538,672524,288
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00051109,7120
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003172,7680
BLOCK: product.description0.0003169,256262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003179,2400
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0005199,624262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0004195,3440
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003174,3840
BLOCK: related_content0.0004195,336262,144
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0004172,7760
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00151260,872262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003175,4160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003173,416262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0004179,8880
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0011185,9040
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.00141186,400262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0005292,968262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003184,4800
BLOCK: 0.00051148,0480
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004191,824262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.4442100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0004764,1360
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.4408113,559,56015,466,496
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02491834,7761,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00183437,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00597519,6080
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00197527,7280
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_designer0.00117520,0720
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.0031124,1200
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0011199,2400
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.0013111,4880
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0006115,7440
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0005131,2480
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.190516,479,8166,553,600
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00201110,4000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001117,3200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00086109,024262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Variable_Collection0.0004134,4800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.136711,035,4001,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0004623,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.015079477,5040
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00408190,8080
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0005814,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0003794,2800
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.030981566,184262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.01508173,896262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0002814,0240
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0010816,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0004794,2800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/checkout/cart/sidebar.phtml0.039314,823,4564,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0003149,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0003117,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.012911,679,3601,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.00161232,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.00271424,008524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax0.0005168,832262,144
locale/currency0.00692845,7201,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0010181,080262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0009178,064262,144
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.138613,803,0883,932,160
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.020111,200,8562,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0003111,3360
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001219,4880
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.01441770,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0005128,2320
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.01211612,8240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00331310,9840
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00321307,9680
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00541602,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00081122,9680
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0015165,4000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.01711654,952786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0009260,3520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005213,6640
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/related_content.phtml0.006013,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0005112,4800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.001519,368262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.0004110,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00231120,2880
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00221116,9280
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.004812,8000
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/navigation/menuleft.phtml0.031711,028,7601,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Tree0.0003122,6480
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.004575174,8400
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0055112,4000
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_variation.phtml0.020011,022,3521,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/optimiseweb/cookienotice/cookienotice.phtml0.0013119,9280