Zoom

More Views

Previous Next

Metal Wall Art - Spider on Web - Spider Sculpture - Metal Red Spider & Web

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Metal Wall Art - Spider on Web - Spider Sculpture - Metal Red Spider & Web

Availability: In stock

£19.99
Includes VAT and Postage
OR

Details

This amazing metal spider on web is cleverly made for us in Bali. The web can simply be hung from a nail or hook! We have attached 2 fixing rings to the spider so you can hang from the web with a piece of fishing line or direct to the wall if desired.

Additional Information

Product Code No
Dimensions Approx Size: Web Diameter 30cm: Spider 21cm
Animal Spider
Material Metal
Care Instructions Will rust if got wet. Can be lacquered if desired
Please Note Suitable for indoors or out. Treat with clear laquer regularly if putting outside or a quick spray of WD40 holds rust at bay.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Back to Top

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 42991616, emalloc: 40196616
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.6137100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0015180,6400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00341371,424524,288
config/load-modules0.1102126,776262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.01621132,608262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.045013,601,8403,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.003148525,7120
config/load-db0.09401109,184524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.009911,194,992786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00381308,632262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00271203,8240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007186,024262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0003118,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0008195,3920
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0017158,488262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003271,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001191,3600
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.3229100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.066512,206,8161,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0012198,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0024258,4400
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00421254,000262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.04531259,3761,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0094124137,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.012511,378,032524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00221330,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00171296,4720
OBSERVER: ampredispatch0.0007145,1680
OBSERVER: log0.00461269,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0005154,9440
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005137,8000
OBSERVER: persistent0.00224326,192262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0005142,3440
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00181309,416262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0006197,3600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.2533100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0008384,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002231,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00241234,288262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0038506194,6720
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.069963,476,9443,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00171186,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000611480,2640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001013921,6000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.02376914,072524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00017215,2800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.02336844,728786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01183670,520786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.01194693,920786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.020211,765,0161,835,008
OBSERVER: reports0.019111,623,0321,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0013174,160262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001111,0480
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00101136,8800
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006150,4240
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0005146,0960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.07091117,512262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0558129,9680
layout/db_update: default0.0019139,9360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002116,7440
layout/db_update: STORE_default1.1181100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_default_galagiftshop1.1173100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0073128,7360
layout/db_update: MAP_popup1.1152100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item1.1144100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup1.1128100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup1.1109100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view1.1095100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple1.1085100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_11031.1077100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out1.1062100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001215760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00161134,9920
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_config_after_save0.00151131,9360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.059918,416,9048,388,608
BLOCK: formkey0.00221321,544262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00081246,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00051246,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00041246,4240
BLOCK: root0.0008194,344262,144
BLOCK: head0.00081141,6480
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00022232,0720
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003173,1920
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011524,0720
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00023357,216262,144
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00051124,7840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003170,7120
BLOCK: header0.0005179,784262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0007198,6880
BLOCK: store_switcher0.0006397,5840
BLOCK: header.currency0.0004180,832262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003171,1680
BLOCK: welcome0.0003173,9120
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003174,912262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00101138,0080
BLOCK: footer0.00061116,608262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003170,5440
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00291320,296262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00063521,2080
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003164,7200
BLOCK: galagiftshop.catalog.topnav0.00221313,848524,288
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003161,7440
BLOCK: return_link0.00081153,4640
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0004180,184262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00101207,824262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00181367,160262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00111174,464262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00151359,520262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004194,4400
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0004192,128262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0005186,0960
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00091240,536262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003169,9120
BLOCK: head_rss0.00061100,048262,144
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0004187,4000
BLOCK: captcha_script0.0003168,3920
BLOCK: optimiseweb_cookienotice0.00051101,608262,144
BLOCK: 212d9d64b579cb08274a1093a4d46e510.0004178,2240
BLOCK: product.info0.00371297,304262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001151,4480
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00061173,136262,144
BLOCK: review.list0.00091188,200262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00571538,176524,288
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00061109,7120
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0004172,7680
BLOCK: product.description0.0003169,256262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0004179,2560
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0006199,624262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0004195,3440
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003174,3840
BLOCK: related_content0.0004195,344262,144
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0005172,7760
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00141260,840524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003175,4240
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003173,3840
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0004179,8960
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0012185,9360
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.00151186,424262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0005293,000262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003184,4800
BLOCK: 0.00051148,0480
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005191,848262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render1.0429100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0005764,1360
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/2columns-left.phtml1.0395113,514,08815,990,784
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02641834,7681,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00032112,5920
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00203437,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00737519,6160
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00237527,7440
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_designer0.00147520,0720
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.0035124,1200
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0012199,2480
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.0014111,4880
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0007115,744262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004131,2560
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.239316,479,6326,815,744
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00201110,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001117,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00096109,032262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Variable_Collection0.0003134,4880
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.158611,035,4321,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0005623,6400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.017779477,4720
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00518190,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0006814,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0003794,2800
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.035481562,544262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.01728173,8480
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0003814,0240
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0013816,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0006794,2800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/checkout/cart/sidebar.phtml0.062214,823,3524,980,736
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0004149,3440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0005117,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.020011,679,2721,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.00241232,8480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.00401423,832524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax0.0008168,8480
locale/currency0.01252845,584786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0018181,0880
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0016178,0640
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.688313,756,5284,718,592
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.529214,044,3844,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0003111,3040
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001819,3760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.01751763,6160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0005127,9040
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.01501611,6480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00381310,8160
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00371307,8560
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/tierprices.phtml0.001213,4320
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00811602,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00141122,9120
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0020165,2560
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.02081596,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0012260,2800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0008213,6240
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/related_content.phtml0.009813,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008112,4800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.002319,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00291128,4640
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00281125,1040
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.009112,7840
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/navigation/menuleft.phtml0.040511,022,472262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Tree0.0006122,6640
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.004675174,8400
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0030112,3440
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_variation.phtml0.014311,020,6481,835,008
frontend/base/default/template/optimiseweb/cookienotice/cookienotice.phtml0.0012119,9040