Zoom

More Views

Previous Next

Mushroom Toadstool Garden Ornament Set 3 Flat Mushrooms 20/30/40cm - Bronze VDG

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Mushroom Toadstool Garden Ornament Set 3 Flat Mushrooms 20/30/40cm - Bronze VDG

Availability: In stock

£39.99
Includes VAT and Postage
OR

Details

Following on from the success of our wooden Lawn Mushrooms I decided to commission them in metal also. These beautiful mushroom sculptures are a fantastic feature on your lawn or within a border. I have had them painted in a variety of antique metal tones - antique silver, antique bronze, antique gold and bronze 'vert de gris'. Made with a metal spike to attach to the bottom of each to ensure they will not blow over. Create your own fairy ring and don't forget to tell the kids that fairies live here!! Check my other listings for different design and sized mushrooms.

Additional Information

Product Code No
Dimensions Sizes Small = H20cm Medium = H30cm Large = H40cm Large Top = 20cm dia - Plus 4" spike to secure in lawn
Animal No
Material Metal
Care Instructions Suitable for outdoors. Treat regularly with WD40 to keep them looking their best.
Please Note Part of the appeal of these sculptures are their handmade nature. They are shaped from sheet metal by hand so please accept there may be slight irregularities to the shape and the paint work. This adds to their unique nature ensuring you are not purchasing a generic factory made item. PLEASE NOTE THAT THE MUSHROOMS NEED TO BE HELD BY THE STEM AND THEN GENTLY BUT FIRMLY PUSH THE SPIKE DOWN INTO DAMP SOIL UNTIL THE BASE OF THE MUSHROOM TOUCHES THE GROUND. Also due to the fact they are hand worked they may have small dents and tool marks on them.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Back to Top

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 42467328, emalloc: 40252000
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.6246100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0015180,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00321371,416524,288
config/load-modules0.1314126,776262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.01621132,608262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.063013,601,8723,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.002548525,7120
config/load-db0.16171109,184524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.010511,194,776786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00371308,608262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00271203,8080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007186,024262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0003118,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0008195,3760
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0017158,520262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002271,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001191,3600
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.2264100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.065212,207,6241,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0010198,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0031258,4400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.001911,4160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00311254,112262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.04421259,3441,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0077124137,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.012811,378,728524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00241330,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00191296,8560
OBSERVER: ampredispatch0.0005145,2720
OBSERVER: log0.00451269,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0005154,9200
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0006137,8400
OBSERVER: persistent0.00234326,248262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004142,3440
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00191309,472262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005197,4000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.1582100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0008384,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001231,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00261234,320262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0035506194,7040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.062763,477,0803,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00171186,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000511480,2640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.000913921,6000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01986916,464524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00017215,2800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.02056842,376786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01073670,400786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.01084693,824786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.018711,765,2961,835,008
OBSERVER: reports0.017711,623,2241,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0011174,160262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001111,0480
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00091136,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0007150,4240
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0005146,0960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.07231117,544262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0508129,9680
layout/db_update: default0.0014139,9680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001116,7680
layout/db_update: STORE_default1.0286100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_default_galagiftshop1.0279100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0067128,7360
layout/db_update: MAP_popup1.0163100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item1.0153100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup1.0144100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup1.0135100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view1.0125100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple1.0116100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_11811.0109100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out1.0095100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001215760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00171135,0160
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_config_after_save0.00161131,9600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.056418,417,0728,388,608
BLOCK: formkey0.00211321,616262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00071246,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00041246,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00041246,4240
BLOCK: root0.0007194,352262,144
BLOCK: head0.00081141,6480
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00022232,0720
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003173,1920
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011524,0720
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033357,216262,144
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041124,7840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003170,7120
BLOCK: header0.0003179,768262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0005198,6560
BLOCK: store_switcher0.0006397,5360
BLOCK: header.currency0.0004180,824262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0004171,1680
BLOCK: welcome0.0003173,9120
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0004174,920262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00111138,0080
BLOCK: footer0.00061116,616262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0004170,5440
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00261320,448524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00053521,2080
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003164,7200
BLOCK: galagiftshop.catalog.topnav0.00181313,824262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003161,7440
BLOCK: return_link0.00081153,4640
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0004180,176262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00091207,824262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00181367,128262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00101174,512262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00161359,512262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004194,4400
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0005192,080262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004186,0960
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00091240,528262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003169,9120
BLOCK: head_rss0.00061100,056262,144
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0004187,4000
BLOCK: captcha_script0.0003168,3920
BLOCK: optimiseweb_cookienotice0.00051101,608262,144
BLOCK: 212d9d64b579cb08274a1093a4d46e510.0005178,2240
BLOCK: product.info0.00391297,400262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001151,4480
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00061173,136262,144
BLOCK: review.list0.00081188,200262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00481538,144524,288
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00051109,7120
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003172,7680
BLOCK: product.description0.0003169,256262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003179,2400
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0006199,608262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0004195,3440
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003174,3840
BLOCK: related_content0.0004195,328262,144
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0003172,7760
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00161260,912524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003175,4240
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003173,4160
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0004179,8880
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0011185,9440
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.00131186,416262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0005292,976262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003184,4800
BLOCK: 0.00051148,0480
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005191,848262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.9497100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0004764,1360
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.9464113,568,16815,466,496
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02481834,8561,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00021810,8640
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00183437,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00507519,6080
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00167527,7360
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_designer0.00107520,0720
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.0033124,1200
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0010199,2400
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.0011111,4880
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0006115,744262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004131,2560
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.188216,479,9766,553,600
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00181110,3840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001117,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00066109,008262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Variable_Collection0.0003134,4560
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.136011,035,4801,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0004623,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.015079477,4720
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00388190,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0005814,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0003794,2800
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.028081562,5520
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.01428173,8640
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0002814,0240
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0011816,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0005794,2800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/checkout/cart/sidebar.phtml0.038714,823,5844,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0003149,3520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0003117,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.012911,679,4561,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.00161232,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.00281423,904524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax0.0005168,912262,144
locale/currency0.00692845,7441,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0010181,080262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0009178,064262,144
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.663313,809,7605,242,880
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.554514,055,6885,242,880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0002111,3040
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001119,3760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.01391763,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0005127,9280
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.01181611,4720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00361310,7280
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00341307,7680
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00511602,6000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00091122,8480
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0013165,3120
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.01501652,2000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0008260,2640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005213,6240
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/related_content.phtml0.005613,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0004112,4800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.001419,4000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.0004110,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00181120,1760
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00171116,8240
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.004512,7840
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/navigation/menuleft.phtml0.029711,022,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Tree0.0004122,6000
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.004375174,8400
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0033112,3440
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_variation.phtml0.013611,020,6961,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/optimiseweb/cookienotice/cookienotice.phtml0.0012119,8960