Zoom

Previous Next

Pirate Chest Treasure Chest Wooden Box - Set of 3 Storage Boxes In Black

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Pirate Chest Treasure Chest Wooden Box - Set of 3 Storage Boxes In Black

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: £999.99

Special Price £54.99

Includes VAT and Postage
OR

Details

These pirate chests are the perfect gift and not just for boys...............girls love pirates too. I am listing these here as the full set but also available separately (see my other listings). By buying the set of three you save on the overall cost compared to buying separately. Ideal to store items from pens and pencils and jewellery to art supplies such as pens paints and paintbrushes etc, small toys or anything that you want to keep safe. They are hand carved for us in Bali and given an antique finish to give it that authentic 'pirate' appeal. They are decorated on both front and back, both sides and also on the top. The inside is painted plain black. Part of the appeal of this item is it's handmade nature. It is crafted using a natural product using hand tools in the traditional way. As such please accept that there may be minor imperfections in the wood which add to it's authenticity and ensure you are not purchasing a generic, factory-made product. As this item is handpainted the finish may vary slightly item to item.

Additional Information

Product Code No
Dimensions Size: Large H19.5cm D20cm L39cm
Medium H16.5cm D16cm L28cm
Small H12.5cm D11.5cm L24cm
Animal No
Material Wood
Care Instructions Clean with a damp cloth. Indoor use only.
Please Note hese boxes are handmade and as such the carving on them and finish may vary slightly from item to item.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Back to Top

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 42467328, emalloc: 40246392
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.7004100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0024180,6000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.01781371,376524,288
config/load-modules0.2967126,776262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.04651132,624262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.057313,601,9203,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.003048525,7120
config/load-db0.15401109,184524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.013911,194,688786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00501308,616262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00371203,7840
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0009186,056262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0003118,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0010195,2960
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0020158,488262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003271,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001191,3600
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.1020100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.085312,206,8481,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0017198,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0022258,4400
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.01941254,080262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.04771259,3521,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0088124137,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.012811,378,072524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00231330,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00191296,4960
OBSERVER: ampredispatch0.0006145,1680
OBSERVER: log0.00451269,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0006155,0000
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005137,8000
OBSERVER: persistent0.00234326,200262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0005142,3680
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00191309,448262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0006197,3840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.0128100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0007384,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002231,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00231234,344262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0037506194,7280
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.064763,469,7843,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00161186,752262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000511480,2640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.000913921,6000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.02236910,536524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00017215,2800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.02056841,600786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00983670,568786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00994693,984786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.018411,765,2321,835,008
OBSERVER: reports0.017311,623,1521,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0009174,168262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001111,0480
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00101136,9760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006150,4240
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0004146,0960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.06881117,512262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0530129,9680
layout/db_update: default0.0016139,9360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001116,7520
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.8861100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_default_galagiftshop0.8853100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0083128,7360
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.8833100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.8818100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.8796100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.8780100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.8766100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.8754100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_7470.8742100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.8728100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001115760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00161135,0400
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_config_after_save0.00151131,9840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.053918,417,4888,388,608
BLOCK: formkey0.00191321,688262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00071246,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00041246,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00041246,4240
BLOCK: root0.0006194,360262,144
BLOCK: head0.00081141,6480
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00012232,0720
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003173,1920
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011524,0720
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00023357,240262,144
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00051124,7840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002170,7120
BLOCK: header0.0004179,728262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0005198,6880
BLOCK: store_switcher0.0005397,5360
BLOCK: header.currency0.0003180,832262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003171,1680
BLOCK: welcome0.0004173,9120
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003174,904262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00101137,9280
BLOCK: footer0.00051116,608262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003170,5440
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00231320,520262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00053521,2080
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003164,7200
BLOCK: galagiftshop.catalog.topnav0.00171313,864524,288
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003161,7440
BLOCK: return_link0.00071153,4960
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0003180,176262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00091207,824262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00181367,064262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00091174,480262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00131359,560262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004194,4400
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0004192,104262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0003186,0960
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00091240,464262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003169,9120
BLOCK: head_rss0.00051100,072262,144
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0004187,4000
BLOCK: captcha_script0.0002168,3920
BLOCK: optimiseweb_cookienotice0.00051101,608262,144
BLOCK: 212d9d64b579cb08274a1093a4d46e510.0004178,2240
BLOCK: product.info0.00351297,480262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001151,4480
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00061173,152262,144
BLOCK: review.list0.00081188,216262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00501538,272524,288
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00051109,7120
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003172,7680
BLOCK: product.description0.0003169,256262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0004179,2560
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0005199,632262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0005195,3440
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0004174,3840
BLOCK: related_content0.0004195,336262,144
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0003172,7760
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00151260,968524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0004175,4240
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003173,4160
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003179,8880
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0011185,9360
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.00141186,392262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0004293,032262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003184,4800
BLOCK: 0.00051148,0480
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005191,848262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.8165100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0004764,1360
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.8117113,563,26415,466,496
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02511834,9441,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0002159,1840
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00193437,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00677519,6080
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00207527,7360
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_designer0.00137520,0720
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.0032124,1200
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0010199,2400
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.0012111,4880
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0006115,760262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0004131,2480
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.198116,479,7526,553,600
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00211110,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0002117,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00086109,048262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Variable_Collection0.0004134,4560
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.144811,035,3841,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0004623,6400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.015579477,4720
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00468190,7280
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0005814,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0003794,2800
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.032981562,5680
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.01438173,8480
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0002814,0240
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0012816,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0005794,2800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/checkout/cart/sidebar.phtml0.039014,823,3844,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0003149,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0003117,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.012911,679,4401,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.00151232,8240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.00281423,912524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax0.0005168,832262,144
locale/currency0.00703845,6641,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0010181,096262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0008178,080262,144
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.479413,798,3365,767,168
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.346914,052,4165,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0003111,3040
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001419,3760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.01721764,6080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0005127,9280
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.01501612,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00381310,9120
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00371307,9520
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00561602,4720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00101123,0160
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0015165,2720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.02041651,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0009260,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005213,6400
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/related_content.phtml0.006113,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0005112,5040
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.001819,4000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.0003110,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00251120,1840
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00231116,8320
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.005512,7840
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/navigation/menuleft.phtml0.041111,031,3040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Tree0.0004122,5840
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.008375174,8400
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0064112,3440
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_variation.phtml0.024311,020,792786,432
frontend/base/default/template/em_ajaxcart/contanier.phtml0.001213,0560
frontend/base/default/template/optimiseweb/cookienotice/cookienotice.phtml0.0020119,8880