Zoom

Previous Next

Pirate Chest Treasure Chest Wooden Storage Box - Coffin Trinket Box

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Pirate Chest Treasure Chest Wooden Storage Box - Coffin Trinket Box

Availability: In stock

£12.99
Includes VAT and Postage
OR

Details

This coffin shaped trinket box is the perfect gift and not just for boys...............girls love pirates too. Decorated with a macabre skeleton they are ideal to store items from pens and pencils and jewellery to art supplies such as pens paints and paintbrushes etc, small toys or anything that you want to keep safe. They are hand carved for us in Bali and given an antique finish to give it that authentic 'pirate' appeal. They are decorated on both front and back, both sides and also on the top. The inside is painted plain black. Part of the appeal of this item is it's handmade nature. It is crafted using a natural product using hand tools in the traditional way. As such please accept that there may be minor imperfections in the wood which add to it's authenticity and ensure you are not purchasing a generic, factory-made product. As this item is handpainted the finish may vary slightly item to item.

Additional Information

Product Code No
Dimensions Size: H6cm W10cm L30cm
Animal No
Material Wood
Care Instructions Wipe with a damp cloth.
Please Note For indoor use only.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Back to Top

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 42467328, emalloc: 40233720
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.6174100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0017180,6000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00331371,416524,288
config/load-modules0.1054126,776262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.01581132,608262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.040113,602,0003,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.002948525,7120
config/load-db0.09331109,184524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.014811,194,744786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00371308,648262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00271203,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007186,040262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0002118,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0007195,3440
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0019158,504262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003271,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001191,3600
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.3313100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.069812,206,8401,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0010198,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0056258,4400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.004211,4160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00311254,096262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.04611259,4001,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0107124137,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.012911,378,000524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00231330,3680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00191296,6720
OBSERVER: ampredispatch0.0006145,1840
OBSERVER: log0.00471269,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0005154,9600
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005137,8080
OBSERVER: persistent0.00224326,016262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0005142,3680
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00191309,400262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0006197,4160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.2715100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0009384,3040
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002231,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00251234,312262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0039506194,6960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.095763,477,6883,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00161186,768262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000611480,2640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001213921,6000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.02366914,776524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00017215,2800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.03086844,776786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01133670,312786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.01174693,752786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.026611,765,1041,835,008
OBSERVER: reports0.025011,623,1281,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0015174,192262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001111,0480
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00151136,8720
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0009150,4240
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0007146,0960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.09171117,528262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0798129,9680
layout/db_update: default0.0013139,9520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001116,7440
layout/db_update: STORE_default1.1068100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_default_galagiftshop1.1061100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0052128,7360
layout/db_update: MAP_popup1.1040100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item1.1031100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup1.1022100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup1.1014100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view1.1004100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple1.0996100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_7161.0989100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out1.0974100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001115760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00161135,0000
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_config_after_save0.00151131,9440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.057718,417,0568,388,608
BLOCK: formkey0.00201321,608262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00071246,6880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00051246,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00041246,4240
BLOCK: root0.0006194,344262,144
BLOCK: head0.00081141,6480
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00022232,088262,144
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003173,1920
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011524,0720
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033357,2160
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00051124,7840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003170,7120
BLOCK: header0.0003179,784262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0005198,6880
BLOCK: store_switcher0.0006397,5840
BLOCK: header.currency0.0004180,832262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0004171,1680
BLOCK: welcome0.0003173,9120
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003174,904262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00101137,9440
BLOCK: footer0.00051116,608262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003170,5440
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00271320,376262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00073521,2080
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003164,7200
BLOCK: galagiftshop.catalog.topnav0.00221313,848524,288
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003161,7440
BLOCK: return_link0.00091153,4640
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0004180,184262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00091207,824262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00191367,176262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00101174,464262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00161359,528262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004194,4400
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0005192,128524,288
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004186,0960
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00091240,5040
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003169,9120
BLOCK: head_rss0.00061100,080262,144
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0004187,4000
BLOCK: captcha_script0.0003168,3920
BLOCK: optimiseweb_cookienotice0.00051101,608262,144
BLOCK: 212d9d64b579cb08274a1093a4d46e510.0005178,2240
BLOCK: product.info0.00331297,264262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001151,4480
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00061173,176262,144
BLOCK: review.list0.00081188,240262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00471538,096524,288
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00051109,7120
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003172,7680
BLOCK: product.description0.0003169,224262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0004179,2560
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0005199,616262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0005195,3440
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0004174,3840
BLOCK: related_content0.0004195,328262,144
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0003172,7760
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00161260,944262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0004175,4160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004173,408262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0005179,8880
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0016185,9280
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.00141186,456262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0005293,000262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0004184,4800
BLOCK: 0.00051148,0480
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005191,856262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render1.0377100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0005764,1360
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/2columns-left.phtml1.0190113,557,68815,466,496
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02681834,8401,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0002127,4800
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00213437,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00807519,6080
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00257527,7360
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_designer0.00177520,0720
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.0034124,1200
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0012199,2400
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.0012111,4880
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0007115,7440
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0005131,2560
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.211216,479,8806,553,600
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00211110,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001117,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00096109,040262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Variable_Collection0.0004134,4560
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.151311,035,3761,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0004623,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.015579477,4720
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.01258190,6880
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0005814,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0003794,2800
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.032881562,552262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.01718173,8480
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0002814,0240
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0011816,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0005794,2800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/checkout/cart/sidebar.phtml0.044114,823,5604,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0003149,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0003117,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.013011,679,1361,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.00151232,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.00271423,904524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax0.0005168,800262,144
locale/currency0.00952845,7041,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0014181,104262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0012178,088262,144
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.594213,805,1205,242,880
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.279314,049,3765,242,880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0004111,3040
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.002019,3840
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.04081763,8400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0008127,9440
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.03731611,7840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00521310,9680
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00511308,0080
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.02271602,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.01471122,8720
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0024165,2720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.05821651,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0014260,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0007213,6240
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/related_content.phtml0.010513,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008112,4800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.001819,3920
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.0004110,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.01101120,1840
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.01071116,8320
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.008912,7840
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/navigation/menuleft.phtml0.078211,022,3040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Tree0.0006122,6000
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.005275174,8400
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0101112,3440
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_variation.phtml0.047111,020,6561,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/em_ajaxcart/contanier.phtml0.001313,0560
frontend/base/default/template/optimiseweb/cookienotice/cookienotice.phtml0.0020119,9200