Zoom

Previous Next

Pirate Skull & Crossbones Keep Out Sign Door Wall Hanging

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Pirate Skull & Crossbones Keep Out Sign Door Wall Hanging

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: £999.99

Special Price £12.99

Includes VAT and Postage
OR

Details

Wow, we just love these door signs! Keep out unwanted visitors (especially brothers and sisters!) One of our most popular craft items these are carved by hand for us in Bali. We have chosen this design especially because the head is really 3D unlike a lot of the 'flat' ones on the market. Keep out unwanted guests with this fun door sign. Great for both boys and girls of all ages. Made for us in Bali these signs remain a firm favourite with our customers........especially big boys with sheds!

Additional Information

Product Code No
Dimensions Size approx 30cmx30cmx8cm
Animal No
Material Wood
Care Instructions Wipe clean with a damp cloth and use a good quality wax polish.
Please Note Part of the appeal of this item is its hand-made nature. It is crafted in a natural product with hand tools in the traditional way. As such, please allow for minor imperfections in the wood. This adds to it's authenticity, ensuring you have a genuine hand crafted item and NOT a generic, factory-manufactured product.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Back to Top

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 47972352, emalloc: 40242288
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage2.1510100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0023180,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00501371,368524,288
config/load-modules0.2090126,776262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.03021132,632262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.067713,601,8723,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.003948525,7120
config/load-db0.14871109,144524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.010311,194,840786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00371308,616262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00261203,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007186,048262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0002118,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0008195,3680
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0017158,472262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003271,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001191,3600
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.6764100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.068912,207,1201,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0011198,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0046258,4080
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.003111,4160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00301254,088262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.04661259,3761,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0111124137,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.012911,378,312524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00221330,3840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00181296,6880
OBSERVER: ampredispatch0.0006145,1840
OBSERVER: log0.00471269,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0006154,9760
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005137,8400
OBSERVER: persistent0.00224326,240262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0005142,3440
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00191309,440262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0006197,4000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.6046100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0008384,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002231,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00251234,296262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0059506194,7280
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.077163,478,4323,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00161186,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000711480,2640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001313921,6000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.02636914,752524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00027215,2800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.02446845,536786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01333670,3681,048,576
OBSERVER: inventory0.01364693,7681,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.020211,765,0881,572,864
OBSERVER: reports0.019111,623,0961,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0010174,200262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001111,0480
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00101136,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006150,3680
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0005146,0400
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.06791117,544262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0560129,968262,144
layout/db_update: default0.0014139,9680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002116,7440
layout/db_update: STORE_default1.4681100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_default_galagiftshop1.4673100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0055128,7360
layout/db_update: MAP_popup1.4652100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item1.4643100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup1.4632100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup1.4623100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view1.4614100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple1.4606100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_4071.4599100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out1.4588100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001215760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00171135,0320
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_config_after_save0.00161131,9760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.057318,417,4648,388,608
BLOCK: formkey0.00201321,648262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00071246,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00051246,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00041246,4240
BLOCK: root0.0006194,344262,144
BLOCK: head0.00081141,6480
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00022232,0720
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003173,1920
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011524,0720
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00023357,224262,144
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00051124,7840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003170,7120
BLOCK: header0.0003179,784262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0005198,6880
BLOCK: store_switcher0.0006397,5840
BLOCK: header.currency0.0004180,832262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0004171,1680
BLOCK: welcome0.0003173,9120
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003174,928262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00101138,0080
BLOCK: footer0.00051116,608262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003170,5440
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00271320,528262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00073521,2080
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003164,7200
BLOCK: galagiftshop.catalog.topnav0.00191313,848524,288
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003161,7440
BLOCK: return_link0.00081153,4640
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0004180,176262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00091207,824262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00191367,264262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00101174,464262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00141359,552262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004194,4400
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0004192,096262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004186,0960
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00101240,536262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003169,9120
BLOCK: head_rss0.00061100,056262,144
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0004187,4000
BLOCK: captcha_script0.0003168,3920
BLOCK: optimiseweb_cookienotice0.00051101,616262,144
BLOCK: 212d9d64b579cb08274a1093a4d46e510.0004178,2240
BLOCK: product.info0.00341297,304262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001151,4480
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00061173,144262,144
BLOCK: review.list0.00081188,192262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00541538,624524,288
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00061109,7120
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003172,7680
BLOCK: product.description0.0004169,256262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0004179,2560
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0006199,632262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0005195,3440
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003174,3840
BLOCK: related_content0.0004195,336262,144
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0003172,7760
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00161260,944524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0004175,4240
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003173,3920
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0004179,8880
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0012185,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.00141186,464262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0005293,000262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003184,4800
BLOCK: 0.00051148,0480
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005191,864262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render1.3991100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0006764,1360
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/2columns-left.phtml1.3932113,560,32020,971,520
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.04521834,7841,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0002159,1840
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00383437,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00867519,6080
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00277527,7360
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_designer0.00177520,0720
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.0068124,1200
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0018199,2400
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.0022111,4880
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0011115,760262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0008131,2480
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.312216,479,8006,815,744
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00321110,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0002117,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00076109,024262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Variable_Collection0.0006134,4880
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.226711,035,4241,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0006623,6160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.002116,0320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.024979477,4720
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00668190,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0008814,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0005794,2800
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.045381562,520262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.02418173,8560
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0004814,0240
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0018816,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0008794,2800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/checkout/cart/sidebar.phtml0.062414,823,5124,980,736
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0005149,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0005117,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.020711,679,2401,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.00251232,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.00441423,872786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax0.0008168,7840
locale/currency0.01153845,8241,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0016181,088262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0014178,064262,144
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.913713,806,28811,272,192
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.741019,909,86411,272,192
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0004111,3040
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001919,3760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.02221768,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0008127,9040
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.01861612,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00521310,7040
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00501307,7440
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/tierprices.phtml0.001313,4320
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00871602,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00141122,7760
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0022165,2320
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.02641651,8960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0012260,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0008213,6240
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/related_content.phtml0.010213,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0008112,4800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.002219,3840
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.0004110,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00281120,1280
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00261116,7760
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.009012,7840
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/navigation/menuleft.phtml0.051611,022,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Tree0.0005122,5920
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.007375174,8400
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0048112,3440
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_variation.phtml0.024411,020,760524,288
frontend/base/default/template/em_ajaxcart/contanier.phtml0.001213,0320
frontend/base/default/template/optimiseweb/cookienotice/cookienotice.phtml0.0020119,8720