Zoom

Previous Next

Suncatcher - Mosaic Glass Sun Catcher - Garden Mirror Mobile - Silver

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Suncatcher - Mosaic Glass Sun Catcher - Garden Mirror Mobile - Silver

Availability: In stock

£14.99
Includes VAT and Postage
OR

Details

Here at Thai Gifts we sell more of these sun catchers than any other item! Each 'string' is made up of a combination of coloured and silver mirrored glass to reflect light and colour around your garden. The glass mosaics are strung in a combination of a long rectangular glass followed by three square pieces. When we specify a colour it is the long piece of glass that has the colour and the three square glasses are plain silver mirrored glass. (The only exception to this is for the all silver option which also has a long silver glass as well as the three silver square glasses). Each string is topped with a ring to enable you to hang it. We offer this item in a set of three. You can buy three the same colour - available in plain silver, purple, pink, red, blue & green - or I have several mixed options. If there is a combination you want that is not shown then simply order the closest to it and add a message to your order to specify your requirement. Please note that these are handmade and sometimes you will see the workers' fingerprints on the glass. These wipe off very easily with a dry cloth. Although not a windchime if you hang them close together the wind will cause them to 'tinkle' against eachother.

Additional Information

Product Code No
Dimensions SIZE APPROX Length/Drop = 150cm x Width = 2cm
Animal No
Material Glass and Nylon thread
Care Instructions Bring in in high winds and during the winter months. Suitable for indoors and out.
Please Note We have shown a close up section of several strands for photographic impact. Please note that the price given is for three strands of the same colour.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Back to Top

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 42467328, emalloc: 40241880
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage2.0413100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0023180,6000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00381371,416524,288
config/load-modules0.1888126,776262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.02341132,608262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.054513,602,0003,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.003048525,7120
config/load-db0.11941109,184524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.010711,194,744786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00361308,648262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00261203,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007186,040262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0002118,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0009195,3440
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0021158,504262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003271,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001191,3600
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.6299100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.070412,206,8401,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0014198,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0038258,4400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.002411,4160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00291254,096262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.04741259,4001,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0132124137,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.013711,378,000524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00251330,3680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00191296,6720
OBSERVER: ampredispatch0.0008145,1840
OBSERVER: log0.00471269,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0006154,9600
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0007137,8080
OBSERVER: persistent0.00224326,016262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0006142,3680
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00201309,400262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0006197,4160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.5559100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0010384,3040
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002231,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00261234,312262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0217506194,6960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.096263,476,4003,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00241186,768262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000711480,2640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001313921,6000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.03106916,416524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00027215,2800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.02136841,904786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00843670,104786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00864693,512786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.018011,765,0161,835,008
OBSERVER: reports0.016911,623,1121,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0010174,184262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001111,0480
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00101136,8000
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006150,4240
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0004146,0960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.07171117,544262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0577129,9680
layout/db_update: default0.0013139,9680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001116,7520
layout/db_update: STORE_default1.4144100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_default_galagiftshop1.4137100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0062128,7360
layout/db_update: MAP_popup1.4116100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item1.4108100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup1.4088100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup1.4079100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view1.4070100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple1.4059100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_8111.4046100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out1.4033100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001115760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00161135,0320
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_config_after_save0.00151131,9760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.094418,417,1448,388,608
BLOCK: formkey0.00201321,520262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00081246,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00051246,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051246,4240
BLOCK: root0.0006194,344262,144
BLOCK: head0.00081141,6480
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00022232,0720
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003173,1920
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011524,0720
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00023357,216262,144
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00051124,7840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003170,7120
BLOCK: header0.0004179,824262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0005198,6880
BLOCK: store_switcher0.0006397,5840
BLOCK: header.currency0.0004180,824262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0004171,1680
BLOCK: welcome0.0003173,9120
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003174,904262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00101138,0080
BLOCK: footer0.00051116,608262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003170,5440
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00271320,424262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00073521,2080
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003164,7200
BLOCK: galagiftshop.catalog.topnav0.00181313,880524,288
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003161,7440
BLOCK ACTION: catalog_product_price_template -> addPriceBlockType0.001356,9200
BLOCK: return_link0.00081153,4640
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0004180,176262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00091207,824262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00181367,184262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00101174,440262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00151359,552262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004194,4400
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0005192,096262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004186,0960
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00091240,464262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003169,9120
BLOCK: head_rss0.00061100,080262,144
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0004187,4000
BLOCK: captcha_script0.0003168,3920
BLOCK: optimiseweb_cookienotice0.00051101,616262,144
BLOCK: 212d9d64b579cb08274a1093a4d46e510.0004178,2240
BLOCK: product.info0.01111297,424262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001151,4480
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00091173,136262,144
BLOCK: review.list0.00131188,192262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.01571538,120524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.009214,7920
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00081109,7120
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0005172,7680
BLOCK: product.description0.0004169,256262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0005179,2400
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0008199,624262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0007195,3440
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0005174,3840
BLOCK: related_content0.0006195,344262,144
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0004172,7760
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.01541260,912524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0004175,4240
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003173,4160
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0004179,9040
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0012185,9280
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.00141186,440262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0005292,968262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003184,4800
BLOCK: 0.00071148,0480
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005191,816262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render1.3102100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0005764,1360
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/2columns-left.phtml1.3017113,562,21615,466,496
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.05311834,9041,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0002159,1840
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00213437,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00937519,6080
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00247527,7360
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_designer0.00157520,0720
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.0035124,1200
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0011199,2400
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.0013111,4880
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0007115,744262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0008131,2560
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.456416,479,7366,553,600
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00351110,3680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0002117,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00116109,024262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Variable_Collection0.0006134,4560
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.329511,035,3761,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0007623,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.009716,0320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.018879477,4720
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00968190,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0007814,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0004794,2800
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.082881562,544262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.02228173,8640
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0003814,0240
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0014816,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0006794,2800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/checkout/cart/sidebar.phtml0.082014,823,5844,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0003149,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0003117,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.027111,679,3201,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.00161232,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.00311423,992524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax0.0006168,816262,144
locale/currency0.02082845,7681,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0013181,096262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0011178,064262,144
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.536713,806,6485,242,880
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.250814,038,3365,242,880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0003111,3040
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001519,3760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.03341767,5360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0005127,9280
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.03121611,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00331310,8160
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00311307,8560
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00551602,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00101122,7680
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0014165,2480
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.05841651,7040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0147260,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0009213,6240
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/related_content.phtml0.010513,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.018225,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0181112,4800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.002419,3920
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.0005110,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00461120,1680
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00431116,8160
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.009012,7840
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/navigation/menuleft.phtml0.109311,022,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Tree0.0006122,6160
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.013675174,8400
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0113112,3440
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_variation.phtml0.049211,020,7121,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/em_ajaxcart/contanier.phtml0.004413,0240
frontend/base/default/template/optimiseweb/cookienotice/cookienotice.phtml0.0013119,8960