Zoom

More Views

Previous Next

Wind Spinner Wooden Spiral Mobile Garden Ornament - Rainbow 40cm …

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Wind Spinner Wooden Spiral Mobile Garden Ornament - Rainbow 40cm …

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: £999.99

Special Price £16.99

Includes VAT and Postage
OR

Details

We deal directly with the craftsmen and women in Bali to bring you these popular wind spinners. The lightest breeze will make them spin. Cleverly made by having many strips of wood threaded onto a central axis and then decorated. They are painted with the design on both sides and are extremely effective. They are delivered flat (as seen in one of the pictures) and you simply 'twist' them, one section at a time into the desired shape. I have shown two ways of doing this one with a full double helix and one with a single helix. You can vary the effect depending on how far you open up each section.

Additional Information

Product Code No
Dimensions Large H40cm x W16cm x D1cm
Animal No
Material Wood and Paint
Care Instructions We advise you to bring them indoors during high winds.
Please Note These are not toys As each item is hand painted there will be minor variations Part of the appeal of this item is its hand-made nature. It is crafted in a natural product with hand tools in the traditional way. As such, please allow for minor imperfections in the materials. This adds to it’s authenticity, ensuring you have a genuine hand crafted item and NOT a generic, factory-manufactured product.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Back to Top

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 42467328, emalloc: 40263424
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage2.1633100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0016180,6000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00341371,416524,288
config/load-modules0.1165126,776262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.02031132,608262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.407513,602,0003,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.003348525,7120
config/load-db0.15061109,184524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.015611,194,744786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00561308,648262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00411203,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0010186,040262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0003118,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0011195,3440
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0023158,504262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0004271,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0003191,3600
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.4315100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.105312,206,5681,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0017198,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0054258,4400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.003511,4160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00501254,128262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.07021259,2961,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0130124137,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.021311,377,784524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00381329,9920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00321296,2800
OBSERVER: ampredispatch0.0010145,1440
OBSERVER: log0.00791269,2240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0009154,9120
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0009137,8400
OBSERVER: persistent0.00364326,120262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0008142,3680
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00301309,464262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0010197,4000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.3220100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0013384,3040
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0003231,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00391234,344262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0048506194,7280
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.095563,490,0883,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00261186,752262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000911480,2720
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001513921,6000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.03016915,168524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00027215,2800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.03356856,768786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01753670,544786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.01784693,952786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.029211,765,0321,835,008
OBSERVER: reports0.027411,623,0241,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0016174,184262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0002111,0480
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00161136,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0010150,4240
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0007146,0960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.12591117,552262,144
layout/package_update: default0.1020129,9680
layout/db_update: default0.0033139,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0003116,7680
layout/db_update: STORE_default1.0994100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_default_galagiftshop1.0975100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0098128,7360
layout/db_update: MAP_popup1.0935100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item1.0919100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup1.0903100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup1.0885100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view1.0868100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple1.0852100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_11201.0840100
layout/package_update: customer_logged_out0.002018960
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out1.0806100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001915760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00271134,9840
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_config_after_save0.00251131,9280
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.085018,417,0808,388,608
BLOCK: formkey0.00341321,704262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00111246,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00081246,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061246,4240
BLOCK: root0.0010194,344262,144
BLOCK: head0.00121141,6640
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00032232,0720
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0005173,1920
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00021524,0720
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00053357,232262,144
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00071124,7840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0005170,7120
BLOCK: header0.0006179,744262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0008198,6560
BLOCK: store_switcher0.0010397,5840
BLOCK: header.currency0.0006180,832262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0006171,1680
BLOCK: welcome0.0005173,9120
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0005174,904262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00151138,0320
BLOCK: footer0.00081116,608262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0005170,5440
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00451320,448262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00083521,2080
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0005164,7200
BLOCK: galagiftshop.catalog.topnav0.00311313,792524,288
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0005161,7440
BLOCK: return_link0.00131153,4960
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0006180,168262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00151207,824262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00311367,064262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00151174,504262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00231359,568262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0006194,4400
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0007192,136262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0006186,0960
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00141240,456262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0004169,9120
BLOCK: head_rss0.00101100,048262,144
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0006187,3840
BLOCK: captcha_script0.0004168,3920
BLOCK: optimiseweb_cookienotice0.00081101,608262,144
BLOCK: 212d9d64b579cb08274a1093a4d46e510.0006178,2240
BLOCK: product.info0.00521297,280262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002151,4400
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00091173,152262,144
BLOCK: review.list0.00131188,216262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00751538,608524,288
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00081109,7120
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0005172,7680
BLOCK: product.description0.0004169,256262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0005179,2400
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0007199,616262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0006195,3440
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0005174,3840
BLOCK: related_content0.0006195,328262,144
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0004172,7760
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00191260,960524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0005175,4240
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003173,4160
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0004179,8960
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0012185,9280
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.00141186,408262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0005293,016262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003184,4800
BLOCK: 0.00071148,0480
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005191,856262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.9910100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0006764,1360
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.9856113,579,17615,466,496
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02851834,8241,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00031810,8880
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00203437,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00867519,6080
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00267527,7360
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_designer0.00177520,0720
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.0038124,1200
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0013199,2480
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.0014111,4880
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0010115,744262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0005131,2480
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.224216,479,6566,553,600
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00201110,4800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0002117,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00096109,024262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Variable_Collection0.0004134,4560
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.166311,035,5121,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0005623,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.016379477,4720
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00618190,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0006814,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0003794,2800
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.038081562,5520
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.01738173,8560
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0003814,0240
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0012816,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0005794,2800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/checkout/cart/sidebar.phtml0.043214,823,1284,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0004149,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0003117,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.014011,679,3041,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.00151232,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.00271423,880524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax0.0005168,824262,144
locale/currency0.00693845,6081,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0011181,080262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0009178,064262,144
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.606113,821,5685,767,168
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.407414,055,6805,767,168
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0004111,3040
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001919,3760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.02481768,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0008127,9120
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02081612,4080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00581310,8960
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00561307,9360
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/tierprices.phtml0.001813,4320
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00891602,4400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00161122,8800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0024165,2400
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.02941651,9360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0014260,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0010213,6240
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/related_content.phtml0.010713,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0005112,4800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.002619,3920
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.0005110,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00431120,2000
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00401116,8320
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.008412,7840
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/navigation/menuleft.phtml0.055511,022,4960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Tree0.0005122,6320
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.007975174,8400
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0063112,3440
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_variation.phtml0.027611,020,664786,432
frontend/base/default/template/optimiseweb/cookienotice/cookienotice.phtml0.0023119,8880