Zoom

Previous Next

Wooden Angel Heart Carving - Hand Carved Abstract Figure 30cm - Angel with Heart

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Wooden Angel Heart Carving - Hand Carved Abstract Figure 30cm - Angel with Heart

Availability: In stock

£22.99
Includes VAT and Postage
OR

Details

This beautiful, simple abstract is hand carved for us in Bali from Suar wood. Showing an angel cleverly carved to encompass a heart shape. All these carvings are unique therefore your statue will differ from the picture as the wood grain varies from carving to carving. Suar wood is a naturally two tone wood going from almost white right through to a warm honey brown. Where the light and dark grain falls within each carving differs and is unlikely to be symetrical. Other designs available.

Additional Information

Product Code No
Dimensions Approx Size H30cm:W15cm:D4cm
Animal No
Material Suar Wood
Care Instructions For indoor use only. Use a good quality wax-based furniture polish.
Please Note This is not a toy. Part of the appeal of this item is its hand-made nature. It is crafted in a natural product with hand tools in the traditional way. As such, please allow for minor imperfections in the wood. This adds to it’s authenticity, ensuring you have a genuine hand crafted item and NOT a generic, factory-manufactured product.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Back to Top

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 42467328, emalloc: 40234264
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.5828100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0016180,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00331371,416524,288
config/load-modules0.1066126,776262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.01611132,608262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.041813,601,8723,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.003748525,7120
config/load-db0.17611109,184524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.016911,194,776786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00651308,608262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00491203,8080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0011186,024262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0004118,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0012195,3760
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0023158,520262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003271,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001191,3600
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.1949100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.118112,207,3761,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0020198,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0031258,4320
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.001111,4160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00471254,080262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.08631259,3201,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0106124137,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.020311,378,640524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00381330,6160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00321296,8960
OBSERVER: ampredispatch0.0009145,1920
OBSERVER: log0.00681269,4000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0009155,0320
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0009137,8400
OBSERVER: persistent0.00354326,136262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0008142,3680
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00311309,456262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0010197,3520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.0716100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0012384,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002231,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00371234,256262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0048506194,6400
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.081663,477,5683,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00201186,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000911480,2640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001113921,6000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.02556914,760524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00027215,2800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.02696844,648786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01413670,232786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.01424693,672786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.027611,765,1521,835,008
OBSERVER: reports0.026011,623,2321,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0016174,176262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001111,0480
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00141136,8160
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0010150,4240
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0007146,0960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.10631117,560262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0896129,9680
layout/db_update: default0.0020139,9840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002116,7680
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.8661100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_default_galagiftshop0.8647100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0081128,7360
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.8611100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.8596100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.8582100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.8570100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.8558100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.8548100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_11510.8540100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.8527100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001115760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00171135,0480
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_config_after_save0.00161131,9920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.058818,417,2728,388,608
BLOCK: formkey0.00221321,664262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00071246,6880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00041246,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00041246,4240
BLOCK: root0.0006194,360262,144
BLOCK: head0.00081141,6480
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00022232,0720
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003173,1920
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011524,0720
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033357,216262,144
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00051124,7840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003170,7120
BLOCK: header0.0004179,784262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0005198,6880
BLOCK: store_switcher0.0006397,5840
BLOCK: header.currency0.0004180,824262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003171,1680
BLOCK: welcome0.0003173,9120
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003174,904262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00101138,0080
BLOCK: footer0.00051116,608262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003170,5440
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00271320,400262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00053521,2080
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003164,7200
BLOCK: galagiftshop.catalog.topnav0.00201313,848524,288
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003161,7440
BLOCK: return_link0.00081153,4640
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0004180,192262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00101207,840262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00211367,224262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00121174,456262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00161359,512262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004194,4400
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0005192,112524,288
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004186,0960
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00111240,5040
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003169,9120
BLOCK: head_rss0.00061100,072262,144
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0004187,4000
BLOCK: captcha_script0.0003168,3920
BLOCK: optimiseweb_cookienotice0.00051101,584262,144
BLOCK: 212d9d64b579cb08274a1093a4d46e510.0004178,2240
BLOCK: product.info0.00341297,432262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001151,4480
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00061173,152262,144
BLOCK: review.list0.00081188,200262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00561538,176524,288
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00061109,7120
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003172,7680
BLOCK: product.description0.0003169,232262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0004179,2400
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0005199,616262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0004195,3440
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003174,3840
BLOCK: related_content0.0004195,328262,144
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0003172,7440
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00141260,856262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0004175,4160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004173,416262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0004179,8880
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0012185,9440
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.00141186,408262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0006293,024262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003184,4800
BLOCK: 0.00051148,0480
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005191,864262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.7907100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0004764,1360
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.7873113,557,60815,466,496
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02631834,9041,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0002127,4800
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00193437,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00587519,6080
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00187527,7360
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_designer0.00117520,0720
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.0034124,1200
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0011199,2400
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.0012111,4960
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0007115,7440
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0005131,2560
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.278216,479,9286,553,600
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00191110,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001117,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00066109,024262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Variable_Collection0.0004134,4560
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.196711,035,4641,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0004623,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.021779477,4720
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00508190,6960
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0007814,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0004794,2800
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.041481562,560262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.02078173,8640
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0003814,0240
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0015816,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0006794,2800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/checkout/cart/sidebar.phtml0.063514,823,5204,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0006149,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0005117,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.021311,679,3681,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.00251232,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.00451423,944524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax0.0008168,800262,144
locale/currency0.01102845,6321,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0015181,064262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0013178,048262,144
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.410013,804,8085,242,880
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.291514,049,5365,242,880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0003111,3040
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001119,3760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.01401763,8400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004127,9440
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.01201611,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00351310,9920
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00341308,0320
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00531602,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00091122,7760
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0014165,3120
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.01491651,8240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0007260,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0006213,6240
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/related_content.phtml0.006813,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0005112,4800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.001719,4000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.0003110,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00181120,2160
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00171116,8640
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.006112,7840
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/navigation/menuleft.phtml0.029911,022,4400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Tree0.0003122,6080
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.004475174,8400
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0033112,3440
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_variation.phtml0.013711,020,6081,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/optimiseweb/cookienotice/cookienotice.phtml0.0012119,9040