Zoom

More Views

Previous Next

Wooden Buddha Carving Hand Carved Laughing Buddha Fat Chinese Hands Up - 20cm

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Wooden Buddha Carving Hand Carved Laughing Buddha Fat Chinese Hands Up - 20cm

Availability: In stock

£24.99
Includes VAT and Postage
OR

Details

This handsome Chinese style Buddha is hand carved in Bali from Suar wood. Chinese buddhas are regarded as a good luck figure and many people will rub his belly to attract wealth and health. All these carvings are unique therefore your Buddha will differ from the picture as the wood grain varies from carving to carving. Please note that the colours can go from a very light almost white colour to a dark brown colour.

Additional Information

Product Code No
Dimensions Approx Size H20cmcm:W13cm:D8cm
Animal No
Material Suar Wood
Care Instructions Please note this item is not suitable for outdoors. Do not keep displayed near heat source such as radiator as this may lead to wood over drying. Treat with good quality furniture polish or wax
Please Note The grain differs from carving to carving and the item you receive will differ slightly from that pictured. Part of the appeal of this item is its hand-made nature. It is crafted in a natural product with hand tools in the traditional way. As such, please allow for minor imperfections in the wood. This adds to it’s authenticity, ensuring you have a genuine hand crafted item and NOT a generic, factory-manufactured product.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Back to Top

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 42467328, emalloc: 40264712
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.4617100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0015180,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00321371,416524,288
config/load-modules0.1122126,776262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.01841132,608262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.044913,601,8723,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.002548525,7120
config/load-db0.09601109,184524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.010411,194,776786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00371308,608262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00271203,8080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007186,024262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0002118,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0007195,3760
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0017158,520262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002271,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001191,3600
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.1664100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.066712,207,3761,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0013198,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0040258,4320
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.002711,4160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00301254,080262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.04411259,3201,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0080124137,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.013311,378,640524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00261330,6160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00201296,8960
OBSERVER: ampredispatch0.0006145,1920
OBSERVER: log0.00491269,4000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0006155,0320
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0006137,8400
OBSERVER: persistent0.00214326,136262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004142,3680
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00191309,456262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0006197,3520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.0965100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0009384,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001231,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00261234,256262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0036506194,6400
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.063863,486,4323,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00181186,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000511480,2640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.000813921,6000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01996915,432524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00017215,2800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.02156852,888786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01013670,176786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.01024693,584786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.018711,765,0481,835,008
OBSERVER: reports0.017611,623,0721,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0010174,152262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001111,0480
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00101136,8720
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006150,4240
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0005146,0960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.06671117,536262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0528129,9680
layout/db_update: default0.0018139,9600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001116,7440
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.9637100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_default_galagiftshop0.9629100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0057128,7360
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.9608100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.9599100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.9589100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.9578100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.9568100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.9558100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_11400.9551100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.9536100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001315760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00181135,0080
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_config_after_save0.00171131,9520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.057318,417,0488,388,608
BLOCK: formkey0.00211321,544262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00071246,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00051246,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00041246,4240
BLOCK: root0.0006194,352262,144
BLOCK: head0.00091141,6880
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00022232,0720
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0004173,1920
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011524,0720
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033357,224262,144
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00051124,7840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002170,7120
BLOCK: header0.0004179,768262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0005198,6880
BLOCK: store_switcher0.0006397,5360
BLOCK: header.currency0.0003180,824262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0004171,1680
BLOCK: welcome0.0003173,9120
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0004174,904262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00111137,9280
BLOCK: footer0.00051116,592262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003170,5440
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00281320,416524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00063521,2080
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003164,7200
BLOCK: galagiftshop.catalog.topnav0.00181313,888262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003161,7440
BLOCK: return_link0.00081153,4560
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0004180,168262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00091207,808262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00191367,104262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00101174,488262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00151359,568262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004194,4400
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0005192,120262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004186,0960
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00091240,520262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003169,9120
BLOCK: head_rss0.00051100,064262,144
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0004187,4000
BLOCK: captcha_script0.0003168,3920
BLOCK: optimiseweb_cookienotice0.00051101,592262,144
BLOCK: 212d9d64b579cb08274a1093a4d46e510.0004178,2240
BLOCK: product.info0.00401297,352262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001151,4480
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00061173,136262,144
BLOCK: review.list0.00081188,216262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00471538,176524,288
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00051109,7120
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003172,7680
BLOCK: product.description0.0003169,232262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003179,2560
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0006199,624262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0005195,3440
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0004174,3840
BLOCK: related_content0.0004195,312262,144
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0003172,7760
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00151260,984524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003175,4240
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004173,4160
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0004179,8880
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0012185,9440
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.00141186,432262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0004293,008262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0004184,4800
BLOCK: 0.00051148,0480
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005191,808262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.8920100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0004764,1360
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.8884113,580,40015,466,496
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02511834,8561,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00032112,5920
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00193437,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00547519,6080
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00187527,7360
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_designer0.00117520,0720
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.0034124,1200
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0011199,2400
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.0011111,4880
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0006115,760262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0005131,2480
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.185616,480,1046,553,600
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00181110,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001117,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00066109,008262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Variable_Collection0.0003134,4560
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.134311,035,5121,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0004623,6560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.014679477,4720
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00418190,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0005814,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0003794,2800
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.028181562,5520
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.01428173,8640
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0002814,0240
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0010816,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0004794,2800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/checkout/cart/sidebar.phtml0.037314,823,6244,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0003149,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0003117,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.012211,679,4401,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.00151232,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.00251423,928524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax0.0005168,824262,144
locale/currency0.00692845,7841,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0010181,112262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0009178,080262,144
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.603113,820,9765,242,880
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.473614,058,3045,242,880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0003111,3040
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001019,3760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.01421763,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004127,9120
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.01231611,6960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00361310,8960
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00351307,9360
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00591602,4000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00101122,8800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0015165,3280
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.01641652,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0008260,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005213,6240
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/related_content.phtml0.006413,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0005112,5040
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.001519,4000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.0004110,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00221120,2400
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00211116,8880
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.005112,7840
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/navigation/menuleft.phtml0.032111,022,4400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Tree0.0003122,6160
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.004775174,8400
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0033112,3440
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_variation.phtml0.015111,020,6321,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/optimiseweb/cookienotice/cookienotice.phtml0.0013119,9040