Zoom

More Views

Previous Next

Wooden Cat Carving - Pair of Hand Carved Pussy Cats, Kittens

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Wooden Cat Carving - Pair of Hand Carved Pussy Cats, Kittens

Availability: In stock

£29.99
Includes VAT and Postage
OR

Details

We deal directly with the craftsmen and women to bring you these cat carvings. Suitable for all age groups and particularly loved by kids. They make a great addition to a child's bedroom. They are hand carved from acacia wood also known as monkey pod or rain tree. This tree is prolific and is managed on plantations to sustain supply. As each item is individually carved and painted there will be minor variations

Additional Information

Product Code No
Dimensions Approx:H20cm x W10cm x D8cm
Animal Cat
Material Acacia Wood
Care Instructions Wipe with damp cloth and use a good quality wax polish.
Please Note Part of the appeal of this item is its hand-made nature. It is crafted in a natural product with hand tools in the traditional way. As such, please allow for minor imperfections in the wood. This adds to it’s authenticity, ensuring you have a genuine hand crafted item and NOT a generic, factory-manufactured product. Please note that this carving is designed for indoor use. As with all carvings do not display in direct sunlight or near to a radiator as this will cause the wood to dry excessively.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Back to Top

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 42729472, emalloc: 40231352
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage2.0308100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0024180,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00571371,368524,288
config/load-modules0.1919126,776262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.03011132,632262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.064213,601,8723,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.003348525,7120
config/load-db0.12031109,144524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.011011,194,840786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00361308,616262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00261203,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007186,048262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0002118,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0007195,3680
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0016158,472262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003271,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001191,3600
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.6031100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.096612,206,7681,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0014198,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0025258,4400
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00291254,000262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.06701259,3201,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0102124137,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.021211,378,024524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00381330,1520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00321296,4320
OBSERVER: ampredispatch0.0010145,1920
OBSERVER: log0.00731269,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0009155,0000
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0009137,8400
OBSERVER: persistent0.00374326,088262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0009142,3680
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00321309,392262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0010197,3520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.5033100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0012384,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002231,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00381234,304262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0055506194,6640
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.088363,490,7523,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00181186,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.001111480,2640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001213921,6000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.02836915,120524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00017215,2800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.02696857,376786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01193670,512786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.01224693,936786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.021911,765,0321,835,008
OBSERVER: reports0.020811,622,9921,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0016174,168262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001111,0480
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00101136,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006150,4240
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0004146,0960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.08061117,544262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0655129,9680
layout/db_update: default0.0013139,9680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002116,7680
layout/db_update: STORE_default1.3374100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_default_galagiftshop1.3361100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0071128,7360
layout/db_update: MAP_popup1.3339100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item1.3328100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup1.3312100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup1.3297100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view1.3285100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple1.3272100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_11101.3261100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out1.3246100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001115760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00161135,0240
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_config_after_save0.00151131,9680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.068218,416,9768,388,608
BLOCK: formkey0.00201321,664262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00091246,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061246,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051246,4240
BLOCK: root0.0006194,344262,144
BLOCK: head0.00081141,6640
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00022232,096262,144
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003173,1920
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011524,0720
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033357,2160
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041124,7840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003170,7360
BLOCK: header0.0004179,760262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0006198,6560
BLOCK: store_switcher0.0009397,5840
BLOCK: header.currency0.0006180,816262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0006171,1680
BLOCK: welcome0.0005173,9120
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0006174,904262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00151137,9280
BLOCK: footer0.00071116,592262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0005170,5440
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00281320,464262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00063521,2080
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003164,7200
BLOCK: galagiftshop.catalog.topnav0.00181313,832524,288
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003161,7440
BLOCK: return_link0.00091153,464262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0004180,1680
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00101207,824262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00191367,208262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00101174,424262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00211359,576262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0006194,4400
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0005192,128262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004186,1200
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00101240,544262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003169,9120
BLOCK: head_rss0.00071100,072524,288
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0004187,4080
BLOCK: captcha_script0.0003168,3920
BLOCK: optimiseweb_cookienotice0.00061101,6000
BLOCK: 212d9d64b579cb08274a1093a4d46e510.0006178,2320
BLOCK: product.info0.00561297,336262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002151,4480
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00081173,120262,144
BLOCK: review.list0.00131188,192262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00561538,104524,288
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00081109,7120
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0005172,776262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0004169,2560
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0004179,2400
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0005199,600262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0005195,3440
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0005174,3840
BLOCK: related_content0.0004195,328262,144
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0003172,7760
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00181260,864524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0005175,4240
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004173,4160
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0006179,8880
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0014185,9200
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.00151186,336262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0007292,952262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0005184,4800
BLOCK: 0.00071148,0480
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005191,848262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render1.2542100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0004764,1360
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/2columns-left.phtml1.2489113,539,97615,728,640
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.03231834,8081,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00043017,7120
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00213437,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00657519,6080
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00217527,7360
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_designer0.00137520,0720
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.0048124,1200
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0012199,2480
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.0012111,4880
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0009115,7440
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0005131,2560
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.260316,479,4966,815,744
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00231110,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001117,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00086109,032262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Variable_Collection0.0006134,4880
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.196411,035,4401,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0004623,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.001716,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.019679477,4720
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00488190,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0006814,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0004794,2800
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.043581562,5440
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.01688173,856262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0003814,0240
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0015816,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0006794,2800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/checkout/cart/sidebar.phtml0.046314,823,1604,980,736
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0006149,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0005117,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.014911,679,1761,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.00161232,7920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.00331423,832524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax0.0005168,816262,144
locale/currency0.00722845,6641,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0011181,096262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0009178,080262,144
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.876013,776,2885,505,024
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.735814,066,7125,505,024
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0005111,3040
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001919,3760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.01931763,5360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0006127,9280
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.01701611,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00461310,7040
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00441307,7440
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00581602,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00101123,0000
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0016165,2400
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.01641597,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0009260,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005213,6240
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/related_content.phtml0.006513,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0005112,5040
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.001619,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00241128,3600
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00231125,0080
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.004812,7840
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/navigation/menuleft.phtml0.032211,022,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Tree0.0004122,6240
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.004975174,8400
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0034112,3440
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_variation.phtml0.014111,020,6801,048,576
frontend/base/default/template/em_ajaxcart/contanier.phtml0.001213,0240
frontend/base/default/template/optimiseweb/cookienotice/cookienotice.phtml0.0022119,8960