Zoom

More Views

Previous Next

Wooden Crocodile Alligator Carving - Hand Carved Crocodile - Pair - 40cm & 60cm

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Wooden Crocodile Alligator Carving - Hand Carved Crocodile - Pair - 40cm & 60cm

Availability: In stock

£129.99
Includes VAT and Postage
OR

Details

These amazing animals are handcarved for us in Bali. The artist has cleverly captured the raw power of this magnificent animal and the attention to detail is superb. The material used is a wood called Suar which has light and dark grain unique to each piece and each carving varies accordingly. Please note that the colours can go from a very light almost white colour to a dark brown colour. The carving has been lightly waxed to enhance the wood. As with all carvings keep away from heat sources such as radiators to ensure the wood does not over dry.

Additional Information

Product Code No
Dimensions Size: L40-43cm x W20cm x H14cm Approx


Size: L60-63cm x W21cm x D19 cm
Animal Crocodile
Material Suar Wood
Care Instructions All wooden carvings should be kept away from a direct heat source or the wood may over dry.
Please Note Suitable for indoor use only. Part of the appeal of this item is its hand-made nature. It is crafted in a natural product with hand tools in the traditional way. As such, please allow for minor imperfections in the wood. This adds to it’s authenticity, ensuring you have a genuine hand crafted item and NOT a generic, factory-manufactured product.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Back to Top

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 42729472, emalloc: 40213704
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.9456100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0015180,6000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00371371,376524,288
config/load-modules0.1077126,776262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.01631132,624262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.040913,601,9203,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.003348525,7120
config/load-db0.09451109,184524,288
mage::app::init::stores0.010711,194,688786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00361308,616262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00261203,7840
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007186,056262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0002118,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0007195,2960
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0014158,488262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003271,9040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001191,3600
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.6597100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.072312,207,3921,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0011198,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0043258,4400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.002511,4160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00301254,120262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.04851259,4321,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0094124137,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.014411,378,496524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00271330,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00231296,7600
OBSERVER: ampredispatch0.0006145,2160
OBSERVER: log0.00551269,3440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0005155,0320
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0006137,8240
OBSERVER: persistent0.00234326,240262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0005142,3440
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00191309,408262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0006197,4000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.5846100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0009384,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002231,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00291234,296262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0043506194,6800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.096963,478,2723,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00161186,752262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.000611480,2800
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001313921,6000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.03016914,936524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00017215,2800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.03446845,064786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01123670,416786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.01144693,824786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.019011,765,0721,835,008
OBSERVER: reports0.017911,623,0401,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0011174,168262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001111,0480
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00101136,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006150,4240
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0004146,0960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.07071117,560262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0550129,9680
layout/db_update: default0.0027139,9840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002116,7440
layout/db_update: STORE_default1.4467100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_default_galagiftshop1.4459100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0069128,7360
layout/db_update: MAP_popup1.4429100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item1.4414100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup1.4405100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup1.4396100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view1.4382100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple1.4374100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_9271.4367100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out1.4348100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001115760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00171135,0320
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_config_after_save0.00161131,9760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.062418,417,0088,388,608
BLOCK: formkey0.00221321,688262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00081246,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00051246,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00041246,4240
BLOCK: root0.0006194,352262,144
BLOCK: head0.00081141,6480
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00012232,0720
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003173,1920
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011524,0720
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033357,216262,144
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00051124,7840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003170,7120
BLOCK: header0.0004179,792262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0005198,6880
BLOCK: store_switcher0.0006397,5360
BLOCK: header.currency0.0004180,832262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0004171,1680
BLOCK: welcome0.0006173,9120
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003174,912262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00101138,0080
BLOCK: footer0.00051116,568262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003170,5440
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00271320,416262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00063521,2080
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0004164,7200
BLOCK: galagiftshop.catalog.topnav0.00181313,896524,288
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003161,7440
BLOCK: return_link0.00081153,496262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0004180,1680
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00101207,824262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00191367,192262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00101174,464262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00151359,528262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0005194,4400
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0005192,104262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004186,0960
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00091240,464262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003169,9120
BLOCK: head_rss0.00071100,064524,288
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0004187,4080
BLOCK: captcha_script0.0003168,3920
BLOCK: optimiseweb_cookienotice0.00051101,6000
BLOCK: 212d9d64b579cb08274a1093a4d46e510.0004178,2240
BLOCK: product.info0.00351297,344262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001151,4480
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00061173,144262,144
BLOCK: review.list0.00091188,192262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00661538,032524,288
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00081109,7120
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0005172,7680
BLOCK: product.description0.0005169,256262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0005179,2400
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0008199,616262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0007195,3440
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0005174,3840
BLOCK: related_content0.0005195,328262,144
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0003172,7760
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00151260,936524,288
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0003175,4240
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0003173,4160
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0004179,8880
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0013185,9360
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.00151186,376262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0005292,952262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003184,4800
BLOCK: 0.00061148,0480
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005191,832262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render1.3702100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0005764,1360
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/2columns-left.phtml1.3651113,524,44015,728,640
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02811834,7761,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00042716,0000
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00213437,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00727519,6080
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00227527,7360
OBSERVER: galagiftshop_designer0.00147520,0720
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_head.phtml0.0035124,1200
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0012199,2400
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.0013111,4880
frontend/base/default/template/em_quickshop/page/html/jshead.phtml0.0008115,744262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0005131,2480
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/header.phtml0.238816,479,7126,815,744
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00211110,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001117,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00086109,008262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Variable_Collection0.0004134,4880
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.173711,035,4561,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0005623,6400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.019279477,4720
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00498190,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0006814,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0004794,2800
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.038681562,5440
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.01828173,8960
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0002814,0240
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0014816,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0006794,2800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/checkout/cart/sidebar.phtml0.049414,823,4804,980,736
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0003149,3520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0004117,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.015511,679,3521,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.00201232,7760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.00321423,944524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax0.0006168,832262,144
locale/currency0.00952845,8881,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0015181,120262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0013178,080262,144
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.992013,762,1845,242,880
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.816614,049,9285,242,880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0004111,3040
frontend/default/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001919,3760
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.01751763,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0006127,9120
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.01471611,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00381310,9600
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00371308,0000
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00611602,3680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00101122,9040
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0022165,2320
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.02741597,0480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0014260,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0008213,6240
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/related_content.phtml0.006713,3760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0005112,4800
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.001719,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00231128,3600
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00211125,0080
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.005312,7840
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/catalog/navigation/menuleft.phtml0.042511,022,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Tree0.0004122,6000
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.008175174,8400
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0051112,3440
frontend/default/galagiftshop/template/page/html/em_variation.phtml0.023411,020,7281,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/em_ajaxcart/contanier.phtml0.001413,0400
frontend/base/default/template/optimiseweb/cookienotice/cookienotice.phtml0.0022119,8880